Super Series III Leg #10 - East - 06 May 2019Final Standings
1 Ruan Kahts 946 2 Japie Crafford 851 3 Kobus Heyns 766 4 Jonathan Zetisky 689 5 Shaun Stanley 620 6 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 558 7 Nik Kolzun 502 8 Werner Bredenkamp 452 9 Pieter Marais 407 10 Chris Schulte 366 11 Stefan Zehnder 313 - Roy Marques 313 13 Danie Olivier 253 - Gerhard Van Der Merwe 253 15 Storm Speranza 205 - Joel Goncalves 205 17 Paul Goncalves 175 18 Cassie Carstens 158 19 Nahum Lutchman 135 - Nico Van Der Merwe 135 21 Ken Alawuru 110 - Peter Chan 110 23 Theodor Harms 90 - Blake Van Der Walt 90 25 Charle Geldenhuys 77 26 Karl Konar 69 27 Jandre Potgieter 59 - Wian Louwrens 59 29 Waldo Glas 48 - Louis Jooste 48 31 Maryke Lundie 39 - Kirill Konevskikh 39
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 71 Level-ups: 22 Level-downs: 4 First match started: 19:33 Last match finished: 22:53 Tournament Duration: 3:19
All Results
Joel G 2-1 Nico V Werner B 2-0 Maryke L Ruan K 2-0 Wian L Chris S 2-0 Peter C Kobus H 2-0 Kirill K Paula J 2-1 Theodor H Stefan Z 2-1 Karl K Nahum L 0-2 Danie O Japie C 2-0 Jandre P Nik K 2-0 Waldo G Shaun S 2-0 Louis J Pieter M 2-1 Ken A Paul G 1-2 Storm S Ruan K 2-0 Joel G Cassie C 0-2 Gerhard V Jonathan Z 2-1 Charle G Kobus H 2-0 Danie O Paula J 2-0 Stefan Z Roy M 2-1 Blake V Chris S 0-2 Werner B Jonathan Z 2-0 Gerhard V Japie C 2-0 Storm S Nik K 2-0 Pieter M Shaun S 2-0 Roy M Karl K 0-2 Theodor H Ken A 2-0 Waldo G Paul G 2-1 Jandre P Nahum L 2-0 Kirill K Maryke L 1-2 Peter C Nico V 2-0 Wian L Blake V 2-1 Louis J Cassie C 2-0 Charle G Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Kobus H 3-0 Paula J QUARTERFINAL: Japie C 3-0 Nik K QUARTERFINAL: Ruan K 3-1 Werner B QUARTERFINAL: Shaun S 2-3 Jonathan Z PLATE SEMIFINAL: Shaun S 2-0 Werner B PLATE SEMIFINAL: Nik K 1-2 Paula J SEMIFINAL: Ruan K 3-0 Jonathan Z SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 1-3 Japie C SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Nik K 2-1 Werner B FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Shaun S 2-0 Paula J THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Kobus H 2-0 Jonathan Z FINAL: Ruan K 3-1 Japie C First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Chris S 2-0 Joel G QUARTERFINAL: Gerhard V 0-2 Roy M QUARTERFINAL: Stefan Z 2-1 Danie O QUARTERFINAL: Pieter M 2-1 Storm S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gerhard V 2-1 Joel G PLATE SEMIFINAL: Storm S 0-2 Danie O SEMIFINAL: Chris S 2-0 Roy M SEMIFINAL: Stefan Z 1-2 Pieter M FINAL: Chris S 2-3 Pieter M Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Ken A QUARTERFINAL: Nahum L 2-1 Theodor H QUARTERFINAL: Nico V 2-1 Peter C QUARTERFINAL: Blake V 0-2 Cassie C PLATE SEMIFINAL: Ken A 2-1 Theodor H PLATE SEMIFINAL: Blake V 1-2 Peter C SEMIFINAL: Nahum L 0-2 Paul G SEMIFINAL: Nico V 1-2 Cassie C FINAL: Cassie C 1-2 Paul G Third Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Karl K 2-0 Kirill K QUARTERFINAL: Maryke L 0-2 Wian L QUARTERFINAL: Waldo G 0-2 Jandre P QUARTERFINAL: Charle G 2-0 Louis J PLATE SEMIFINAL: Waldo G 2-0 Kirill K PLATE SEMIFINAL: Louis J 2-0 Maryke L SEMIFINAL: Karl K 2-0 Jandre P SEMIFINAL: Wian L 1-2 Charle G FINAL: Charle G 2-1 Karl K
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Kahts | 946 |
2 | Japie Crafford | 851 |
3 | Kobus Heyns | 766 |
4 | Jonathan Zetisky | 689 |
5 | Shaun Stanley | 620 |
6 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 558 |
7 | Nik Kolzun | 502 |
8 | Werner Bredenkamp | 452 |
9 | Pieter Marais | 407 |
10 | Chris Schulte | 366 |
11 | Stefan Zehnder | 313 |
- | Roy Marques | 313 |
13 | Danie Olivier | 253 |
- | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 253 |
15 | Storm Speranza | 205 |
- | Joel Goncalves | 205 |
17 | Paul Goncalves | 175 |
18 | Cassie Carstens | 158 |
19 | Nahum Lutchman | 135 |
- | Nico Van Der Merwe | 135 |
21 | Ken Alawuru | 110 |
- | Peter Chan | 110 |
23 | Theodor Harms | 90 |
- | Blake Van Der Walt | 90 |
25 | Charle Geldenhuys | 77 |
26 | Karl Konar | 69 |
27 | Jandre Potgieter | 59 |
- | Wian Louwrens | 59 |
29 | Waldo Glas | 48 |
- | Louis Jooste | 48 |
31 | Maryke Lundie | 39 |
- | Kirill Konevskikh | 39 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 71 |
Level-ups: | 22 |
Level-downs: | 4 |
First match started: | 19:33 |
Last match finished: | 22:53 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:19 |
All Results
Joel G | 2-1 | Nico V | |
Werner B | 2-0 | Maryke L | |
Ruan K | 2-0 | Wian L | |
Chris S | 2-0 | Peter C | |
Kobus H | 2-0 | Kirill K | |
Paula J | 2-1 | Theodor H | |
Stefan Z | 2-1 | Karl K | |
Nahum L | 0-2 | Danie O | |
Japie C | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
Nik K | 2-0 | Waldo G | |
Shaun S | 2-0 | Louis J | |
Pieter M | 2-1 | Ken A | |
Paul G | 1-2 | Storm S | |
Ruan K | 2-0 | Joel G | |
Cassie C | 0-2 | Gerhard V | |
Jonathan Z | 2-1 | Charle G | |
Kobus H | 2-0 | Danie O | |
Paula J | 2-0 | Stefan Z | |
Roy M | 2-1 | Blake V | |
Chris S | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Jonathan Z | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
Japie C | 2-0 | Storm S | |
Nik K | 2-0 | Pieter M | |
Shaun S | 2-0 | Roy M | |
Karl K | 0-2 | Theodor H | |
Ken A | 2-0 | Waldo G | |
Paul G | 2-1 | Jandre P | |
Nahum L | 2-0 | Kirill K | |
Maryke L | 1-2 | Peter C | |
Nico V | 2-0 | Wian L | |
Blake V | 2-1 | Louis J | |
Cassie C | 2-0 | Charle G | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-0 | Paula J | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 3-0 | Nik K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-1 | Werner B | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 2-3 | Jonathan Z | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 2-0 | Werner B | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nik K | 1-2 | Paula J | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-0 | Jonathan Z | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 1-3 | Japie C | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Nik K | 2-1 | Werner B | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Shaun S | 2-0 | Paula J | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Kobus H | 2-0 | Jonathan Z | |
FINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-1 | Japie C | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-0 | Joel G | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Roy M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Stefan Z | 2-1 | Danie O | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Pieter M | 2-1 | Storm S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 2-1 | Joel G | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Storm S | 0-2 | Danie O | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-0 | Roy M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Stefan Z | 1-2 | Pieter M | |
FINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-3 | Pieter M | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Ken A | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nahum L | 2-1 | Theodor H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 2-1 | Peter C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 0-2 | Cassie C | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ken A | 2-1 | Theodor H | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 1-2 | Peter C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nahum L | 0-2 | Paul G | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 1-2 | Cassie C | |
FINAL: | |||
Cassie C | 1-2 | Paul G | |
Third Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Karl K | 2-0 | Kirill K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Maryke L | 0-2 | Wian L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Waldo G | 0-2 | Jandre P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Charle G | 2-0 | Louis J | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Waldo G | 2-0 | Kirill K | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Louis J | 2-0 | Maryke L | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Karl K | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 1-2 | Charle G | |
FINAL: | |||
Charle G | 2-1 | Karl K |