MOOT Social Table Tennis - 23 May 2019Final Standings
1 Wian Louwrens 123 2 Ken Deles 111 3 Migael Van Velden 100 4 Johan Nolte 90 5 Altus Coetzer 81 6 Werner Oosterhuis 73 7 Marco Reiners 66 8 Dario Wentzel 59 9 Hendricus Coetzer 53 10 Tsiry Rakotonirina 48 11 Quinten Wentzel 43 12 Xandre De Beer 39 13 Rohan Du Toit 35
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 31 Level-ups: 8 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:34 Last match finished: 21:13 Tournament Duration: 1:38
All Results
Quinten W 0-2 Wian L Marco R 0-2 Wian L Marco R 2-1 Quinten W Altus C 1-2 Dario W Tsiry R 0-2 Dario W Tsiry R 1-2 Altus C Ken D 0-2 Migael V Xandre D 0-2 Migael V Xandre D 1-2 Ken D Werner O 1-2 Johan N Hendricus C 2-0 Rohan D Rohan D 0-2 Johan N Hendricus C 0-2 Werner O Hendricus C 1-2 Johan N Rohan D 0-2 Werner O Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 2-0 Marco R QUARTERFINAL: Wian L 2-1 Werner O QUARTERFINAL: Dario W 1-2 Ken D QUARTERFINAL: Migael V 2-1 Altus C PLATE SEMIFINAL: Marco R 0-2 Werner O PLATE SEMIFINAL: Altus C 2-1 Dario W SEMIFINAL: Wian L 3-0 Johan N SEMIFINAL: Ken D 3-2 Migael V SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Dario W 1-2 Marco R FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner O 1-2 Altus C THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Migael V 2-1 Johan N FINAL: Wian L 3-1 Ken D First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Quinten W 0-2 Hendricus C SEMIFINAL: Xandre D 1-2 Tsiry R THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Xandre D 0-2 Quinten W FINAL: Hendricus C 2-1 Tsiry R
Final Standings
1 | Wian Louwrens | 123 |
2 | Ken Deles | 111 |
3 | Migael Van Velden | 100 |
4 | Johan Nolte | 90 |
5 | Altus Coetzer | 81 |
6 | Werner Oosterhuis | 73 |
7 | Marco Reiners | 66 |
8 | Dario Wentzel | 59 |
9 | Hendricus Coetzer | 53 |
10 | Tsiry Rakotonirina | 48 |
11 | Quinten Wentzel | 43 |
12 | Xandre De Beer | 39 |
13 | Rohan Du Toit | 35 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 31 |
Level-ups: | 8 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:34 |
Last match finished: | 21:13 |
Tournament Duration: | 1:38 |
All Results
Quinten W | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Marco R | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Marco R | 2-1 | Quinten W | |
Altus C | 1-2 | Dario W | |
Tsiry R | 0-2 | Dario W | |
Tsiry R | 1-2 | Altus C | |
Ken D | 0-2 | Migael V | |
Xandre D | 0-2 | Migael V | |
Xandre D | 1-2 | Ken D | |
Werner O | 1-2 | Johan N | |
Hendricus C | 2-0 | Rohan D | |
Rohan D | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Hendricus C | 0-2 | Werner O | |
Hendricus C | 1-2 | Johan N | |
Rohan D | 0-2 | Werner O | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-0 | Marco R | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 2-1 | Werner O | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Dario W | 1-2 | Ken D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 2-1 | Altus C | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marco R | 0-2 | Werner O | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Altus C | 2-1 | Dario W | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 3-0 | Johan N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ken D | 3-2 | Migael V | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Dario W | 1-2 | Marco R | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner O | 1-2 | Altus C | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Migael V | 2-1 | Johan N | |
FINAL: | |||
Wian L | 3-1 | Ken D | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Quinten W | 0-2 | Hendricus C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Xandre D | 1-2 | Tsiry R | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Xandre D | 0-2 | Quinten W | |
FINAL: | |||
Hendricus C | 2-1 | Tsiry R |