Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - Super Division - 13 May 2019Final Standings
1 Japie Crafford 454 2 Kobus Heyns 409 3 Blake Van Der Walt 368 4 Sias Van Deventer 331 5 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 298 6 Jordan Theron 268 7 Nico Van Der Merwe 241 8 Roy Marques 217
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 20 Level-ups: 9 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:43 Last match finished: 21:51 Tournament Duration: 2:07
All Results
Roy M 0-2 Kobus H Sias V 1-2 Japie C Blake V 2-0 Nico V Gerhard V 2-0 Jordan T Nico V 0-2 Kobus H Jordan T 0-2 Japie C Blake V 2-0 Roy M Gerhard V 1-2 Sias V Blake V 0-2 Kobus H Gerhard V 0-2 Japie C Nico V 2-1 Roy M Jordan T 0-2 Sias V Top Division:
PLATE SEMIFINAL: Nico V 1-2 Jordan T PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gerhard V 2-0 Roy M SEMIFINAL: Japie C 3-0 Blake V SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 3-2 Sias V SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Roy M 0-2 Nico V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jordan T 1-2 Gerhard V THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Blake V 2-1 Sias V FINAL: Kobus H 1-3 Japie C
Final Standings
1 | Japie Crafford | 454 |
2 | Kobus Heyns | 409 |
3 | Blake Van Der Walt | 368 |
4 | Sias Van Deventer | 331 |
5 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 298 |
6 | Jordan Theron | 268 |
7 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 241 |
8 | Roy Marques | 217 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 20 |
Level-ups: | 9 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:43 |
Last match finished: | 21:51 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:07 |
All Results
Roy M | 0-2 | Kobus H | |
Sias V | 1-2 | Japie C | |
Blake V | 2-0 | Nico V | |
Gerhard V | 2-0 | Jordan T | |
Nico V | 0-2 | Kobus H | |
Jordan T | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Blake V | 2-0 | Roy M | |
Gerhard V | 1-2 | Sias V | |
Blake V | 0-2 | Kobus H | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Nico V | 2-1 | Roy M | |
Jordan T | 0-2 | Sias V | |
Top Division: | |||
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 1-2 | Jordan T | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 2-0 | Roy M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 3-0 | Blake V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-2 | Sias V | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Roy M | 0-2 | Nico V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jordan T | 1-2 | Gerhard V | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Blake V | 2-1 | Sias V | |
FINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 1-3 | Japie C |