KNOCKOUTS: The Arnold Classic - U18 Boys - 17 May 2019Final Standings
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 47 Level-ups: 18 Level-downs: 0 First match started: 11:14 Last match finished: 13:40 Tournament Duration: 2:26
All Results
QUARTERFINAL: Kivesh S 1-2 Talal H QUARTERFINAL: Ahmad K 2-1 Thys P QUARTERFINAL: Yukail N 2-0 Dean L QUARTERFINAL: Keenen J 2-0 Thabo S SEMIFINAL: Keenen J 3-0 Talal H SEMIFINAL: Yukail N 2-3 Ahmad K TRN 1750 P 0-1 Yoni R TRN 1750 P 0-1 Duncan C Muddaththir M 1-0 TRN 1750 P Theodor H 1-0 TRN 1750 P Jordan T 1-0 TRN 1750 P Nati L 1-0 TRN 1750 P Noah L 1-0 TRN 1750 P Danie O 1-0 TRN 1750 P Dewald S 1-0 TRN 1750 P Ethan H 1-0 TRN 1750 P Kopano M 1-0 TRN 1750 P Nhlakanipho M 1-0 TRN 1750 P Aharon Moshe S 2-0 Ruan V Ntando B 0-2 Gadi S Gavriel W 0-2 Thabo S Muzzammil M 2-0 Siyabonga M Yukail N 2-0 Nhlakanipho M Ntuthuzelo L 2-0 Nati L Gili S 1-2 Theodor H Sipho B 2-1 Noah L Keenen J 2-0 Ethan H Josh S 2-0 Gadi S Dean L 2-0 Muddaththir M Muhammad P 0-2 Thabo S Ahmad K 2-0 Muzzammil M Thys P 2-0 Danie O Monare K 2-0 Duncan C Tshepo M 2-0 Dewald S Kivesh S 2-0 Kopano M Talal H 2-0 Jordan T Siyabonga M 1-2 Aharon Moshe S Tivaar S 0-2 Yoni R Keenen J 2-0 Josh S Dean L 2-0 Theodor H Yukail N 2-1 Yoni R Kivesh S 2-0 Monare K Sipho B 0-2 Talal H Ntuthuzelo L 0-2 Thabo S Tshepo M 1-2 Ahmad K Thys P 2-0 Aharon Moshe S Top Division:
FINAL: Ahmad K 0-3 Keenen J
Final Standings
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 47 |
Level-ups: | 18 |
Level-downs: | 0 |
First match started: | 11:14 |
Last match finished: | 13:40 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:26 |
All Results
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kivesh S | 1-2 | Talal H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ahmad K | 2-1 | Thys P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Yukail N | 2-0 | Dean L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Keenen J | 2-0 | Thabo S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Keenen J | 3-0 | Talal H | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Yukail N | 2-3 | Ahmad K | |
TRN 1750 P | 0-1 | Yoni R | |
TRN 1750 P | 0-1 | Duncan C | |
Muddaththir M | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Theodor H | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Jordan T | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Nati L | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Noah L | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Danie O | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Dewald S | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Ethan H | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Kopano M | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Nhlakanipho M | 1-0 | TRN 1750 P | |
Aharon Moshe S | 2-0 | Ruan V | |
Ntando B | 0-2 | Gadi S | |
Gavriel W | 0-2 | Thabo S | |
Muzzammil M | 2-0 | Siyabonga M | |
Yukail N | 2-0 | Nhlakanipho M | |
Ntuthuzelo L | 2-0 | Nati L | |
Gili S | 1-2 | Theodor H | |
Sipho B | 2-1 | Noah L | |
Keenen J | 2-0 | Ethan H | |
Josh S | 2-0 | Gadi S | |
Dean L | 2-0 | Muddaththir M | |
Muhammad P | 0-2 | Thabo S | |
Ahmad K | 2-0 | Muzzammil M | |
Thys P | 2-0 | Danie O | |
Monare K | 2-0 | Duncan C | |
Tshepo M | 2-0 | Dewald S | |
Kivesh S | 2-0 | Kopano M | |
Talal H | 2-0 | Jordan T | |
Siyabonga M | 1-2 | Aharon Moshe S | |
Tivaar S | 0-2 | Yoni R | |
Keenen J | 2-0 | Josh S | |
Dean L | 2-0 | Theodor H | |
Yukail N | 2-1 | Yoni R | |
Kivesh S | 2-0 | Monare K | |
Sipho B | 0-2 | Talal H | |
Ntuthuzelo L | 0-2 | Thabo S | |
Tshepo M | 1-2 | Ahmad K | |
Thys P | 2-0 | Aharon Moshe S | |
Top Division: | |||
FINAL: | |||
Ahmad K | 0-3 | Keenen J |