Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - Super Division - 24 Jun 2019Final Standings
1 Pieter Kellerman 556 2 Joey Ebrahim 500 3 Japie Crafford 450 4 Storm Speranza 405 5 Sias Van Deventer 365 6 Werner Stroebel 329 7 Chris Schulte 296 8 Gabs Ebrahim 266 9 Paul Goncalves 239 10 Roy Marques 215 11 Jordan Theron 194 12 Nico Van Der Merwe 175 13 Werner Bredenkamp 158 14 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 142 15 Theodor Harms 122
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 38 Level-ups: 17 Level-downs: 4 First match started: 19:37 Last match finished: 22:28 Tournament Duration: 2:51
All Results
Roy M 0-2 Sias V Storm S 2-0 Sias V Storm S 2-1 Roy M Werner S 0-2 Japie C Gerhard V 0-2 Japie C Gerhard V 0-2 Werner S Paul G 0-2 Joey E Jordan T 0-2 Joey E Jordan T 0-2 Paul G Nico V 1-2 Chris S Theodor H 0-2 Chris S Theodor H 0-2 Nico V Gabs E 2-0 Werner B Pieter K 2-1 Werner B Pieter K 2-0 Gabs E Nico V 0-2 Sias V Paul G 1-2 Werner S Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Chris S 0-2 Pieter K QUARTERFINAL: Joey E 2-1 Gabs E QUARTERFINAL: Japie C 2-0 Sias V QUARTERFINAL: Storm S 2-1 Werner S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gabs E 0-2 Sias V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Chris S 0-2 Werner S SEMIFINAL: Japie C 1-3 Joey E SEMIFINAL: Storm S 1-3 Pieter K SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Gabs E 1-2 Chris S FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner S 0-2 Sias V THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Japie C 2-1 Storm S FINAL: Pieter K 3-2 Joey E First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Gerhard V 1-2 Jordan T QUARTERFINAL: Roy M 2-0 Theodor H QUARTERFINAL: Nico V 2-0 Werner B PLATE SEMIFINAL: Theodor H 1-2 Werner B SEMIFINAL: Nico V 1-2 Roy M SEMIFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Jordan T FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Gerhard V 0-2 Werner B THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Nico V 0-2 Jordan T FINAL: Paul G 2-1 Roy M
Final Standings
1 | Pieter Kellerman | 556 |
2 | Joey Ebrahim | 500 |
3 | Japie Crafford | 450 |
4 | Storm Speranza | 405 |
5 | Sias Van Deventer | 365 |
6 | Werner Stroebel | 329 |
7 | Chris Schulte | 296 |
8 | Gabs Ebrahim | 266 |
9 | Paul Goncalves | 239 |
10 | Roy Marques | 215 |
11 | Jordan Theron | 194 |
12 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 175 |
13 | Werner Bredenkamp | 158 |
14 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 142 |
15 | Theodor Harms | 122 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 38 |
Level-ups: | 17 |
Level-downs: | 4 |
First match started: | 19:37 |
Last match finished: | 22:28 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:51 |
All Results
Roy M | 0-2 | Sias V | |
Storm S | 2-0 | Sias V | |
Storm S | 2-1 | Roy M | |
Werner S | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Werner S | |
Paul G | 0-2 | Joey E | |
Jordan T | 0-2 | Joey E | |
Jordan T | 0-2 | Paul G | |
Nico V | 1-2 | Chris S | |
Theodor H | 0-2 | Chris S | |
Theodor H | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Gabs E | 2-0 | Werner B | |
Pieter K | 2-1 | Werner B | |
Pieter K | 2-0 | Gabs E | |
Nico V | 0-2 | Sias V | |
Paul G | 1-2 | Werner S | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 0-2 | Pieter K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Joey E | 2-1 | Gabs E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 2-0 | Sias V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Storm S | 2-1 | Werner S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gabs E | 0-2 | Sias V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 0-2 | Werner S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 1-3 | Joey E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Storm S | 1-3 | Pieter K | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Gabs E | 1-2 | Chris S | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner S | 0-2 | Sias V | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Japie C | 2-1 | Storm S | |
FINAL: | |||
Pieter K | 3-2 | Joey E | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 1-2 | Jordan T | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Roy M | 2-0 | Theodor H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 2-0 | Werner B | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Theodor H | 1-2 | Werner B | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 1-2 | Roy M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Jordan T | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Werner B | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Nico V | 0-2 | Jordan T | |
FINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-1 | Roy M |