Super Series IV Leg #2 - PCC - 12 Aug 2019Final Standings
1 Werner Kahts 651 2 Pieter Kellerman 586 3 Lina Vitanova 527 4 Ben Nieuwoudt 474 5 Pedri De Lange 427 6 Joel Goncalves 384 7 Migael Van Velden 346 8 Cassie Carstens 311 9 Wian Louwrens 280 10 Ruan Scholtz 252 11 Stefan Zehnder 227 12 Nico Van Der Merwe 204 13 Paul Goncalves 184 14 Andreas Smith 166 15 Jandre Potgieter 149 16 Brendon Poonsamy 134 17 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 121 18 Nahum Lutchman 109 19 Bilal Dada 98 20 Peter Chan 88 21 Johan Nieuwenhuis 79 22 Gustav De Villiers 71 23 Johan Nolte 64 24 Arno Bothma 58 25 Faizel Salie 52 26 Juane Scholtz 47 27 Zaid Aboo 40 - BYE ONE 40
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 63 Level-ups: 35 Level-downs: 6 First match started: 19:38 Last match finished: 22:16 Tournament Duration: 2:37
All Results
Paul G 1-0 BYE O Nico V 2-0 Faizel S Pieter K 2-0 Johan N Jandre P 2-0 Arno B Migael V 2-0 Johan N Gustav D 0-2 Pedri D Gerhard V 0-2 Lina V Gerhard V 1-0 BYE O Ruan S 2-0 Zaid A Wian L 2-0 Juane S Peter C 0-2 Werner K Nahum L 0-2 Ben N Cassie C 2-0 Jandre P Joel G 2-1 Bilal D Andreas S 0-2 Pieter K Stefan Z 1-2 Pedri D Paul G 0-2 Lina V Zaid A 0-2 Nahum L Ben N 2-0 Ruan S Peter C 2-0 Juane S Wian L 0-2 Werner K Brendon P 0-2 Migael V Bilal D 2-0 Faizel S Nico V 1-2 Joel G Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Pedri D 0-2 Lina V QUARTERFINAL: Cassie C 0-2 Werner K QUARTERFINAL: Pieter K 2-0 Joel G QUARTERFINAL: Migael V 0-2 Ben N PLATE SEMIFINAL: Pedri D 2-1 Cassie C PLATE SEMIFINAL: Joel G 2-0 Migael V SEMIFINAL: Werner K 3-1 Lina V SEMIFINAL: Ben N 0-3 Pieter K SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Migael V 2-0 Cassie C FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Pedri D 2-0 Joel G THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Ben N 0-3 Lina V FINAL: Werner K 3-2 Pieter K First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Ruan S 2-0 Brendon P QUARTERFINAL: Paul G 1-2 Stefan Z QUARTERFINAL: Nico V 2-0 Andreas S QUARTERFINAL: Wian L 2-1 Jandre P PLATE SEMIFINAL: Andreas S 2-0 Brendon P PLATE SEMIFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Jandre P SEMIFINAL: Ruan S 2-1 Nico V SEMIFINAL: Wian L 2-1 Stefan Z SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Brendon P 0-2 Jandre P FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Paul G 2-1 Andreas S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Nico V 0-2 Stefan Z FINAL: Wian L 2-0 Ruan S Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Gustav D 0-2 Gerhard V QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 0-2 Nahum L QUARTERFINAL: Arno B 0-2 Peter C QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 0-2 Bilal D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Johan N 0-2 Johan N PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gustav D 2-1 Arno B SEMIFINAL: Nahum L 2-0 Bilal D SEMIFINAL: Peter C 0-2 Gerhard V SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Johan N 2-0 Arno B FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Gustav D 1-2 Johan N THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Bilal D 2-1 Peter C FINAL: Gerhard V 2-1 Nahum L Third Division:
SEMIFINAL: Juane S 1-0 BYE O SEMIFINAL: Zaid A 0-2 Faizel S FINAL: Juane S 0-2 Faizel S
Final Standings
1 | Werner Kahts | 651 |
2 | Pieter Kellerman | 586 |
3 | Lina Vitanova | 527 |
4 | Ben Nieuwoudt | 474 |
5 | Pedri De Lange | 427 |
6 | Joel Goncalves | 384 |
7 | Migael Van Velden | 346 |
8 | Cassie Carstens | 311 |
9 | Wian Louwrens | 280 |
10 | Ruan Scholtz | 252 |
11 | Stefan Zehnder | 227 |
12 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 204 |
13 | Paul Goncalves | 184 |
14 | Andreas Smith | 166 |
15 | Jandre Potgieter | 149 |
16 | Brendon Poonsamy | 134 |
17 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 121 |
18 | Nahum Lutchman | 109 |
19 | Bilal Dada | 98 |
20 | Peter Chan | 88 |
21 | Johan Nieuwenhuis | 79 |
22 | Gustav De Villiers | 71 |
23 | Johan Nolte | 64 |
24 | Arno Bothma | 58 |
25 | Faizel Salie | 52 |
26 | Juane Scholtz | 47 |
27 | Zaid Aboo | 40 |
- | BYE ONE | 40 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 63 |
Level-ups: | 35 |
Level-downs: | 6 |
First match started: | 19:38 |
Last match finished: | 22:16 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:37 |
All Results
Paul G | 1-0 | BYE O | |
Nico V | 2-0 | Faizel S | |
Pieter K | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Jandre P | 2-0 | Arno B | |
Migael V | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Gustav D | 0-2 | Pedri D | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Gerhard V | 1-0 | BYE O | |
Ruan S | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
Wian L | 2-0 | Juane S | |
Peter C | 0-2 | Werner K | |
Nahum L | 0-2 | Ben N | |
Cassie C | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
Joel G | 2-1 | Bilal D | |
Andreas S | 0-2 | Pieter K | |
Stefan Z | 1-2 | Pedri D | |
Paul G | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Zaid A | 0-2 | Nahum L | |
Ben N | 2-0 | Ruan S | |
Peter C | 2-0 | Juane S | |
Wian L | 0-2 | Werner K | |
Brendon P | 0-2 | Migael V | |
Bilal D | 2-0 | Faizel S | |
Nico V | 1-2 | Joel G | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Pedri D | 0-2 | Lina V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Cassie C | 0-2 | Werner K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Pieter K | 2-0 | Joel G | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 0-2 | Ben N | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Pedri D | 2-1 | Cassie C | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Joel G | 2-0 | Migael V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner K | 3-1 | Lina V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ben N | 0-3 | Pieter K | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Migael V | 2-0 | Cassie C | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Pedri D | 2-0 | Joel G | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Ben N | 0-3 | Lina V | |
FINAL: | |||
Werner K | 3-2 | Pieter K | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan S | 2-0 | Brendon P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 1-2 | Stefan Z | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 2-0 | Andreas S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 2-1 | Jandre P | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 2-0 | Brendon P | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan S | 2-1 | Nico V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 2-1 | Stefan Z | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Brendon P | 0-2 | Jandre P | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Paul G | 2-1 | Andreas S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Nico V | 0-2 | Stefan Z | |
FINAL: | |||
Wian L | 2-0 | Ruan S | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Gustav D | 0-2 | Gerhard V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 0-2 | Nahum L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Arno B | 0-2 | Peter C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 0-2 | Johan N | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gustav D | 2-1 | Arno B | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nahum L | 2-0 | Bilal D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Peter C | 0-2 | Gerhard V | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Johan N | 2-0 | Arno B | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Gustav D | 1-2 | Johan N | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Bilal D | 2-1 | Peter C | |
FINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 2-1 | Nahum L | |
Third Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Juane S | 1-0 | BYE O | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 0-2 | Faizel S | |
FINAL: | |||
Juane S | 0-2 | Faizel S |