Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - Premier Division - 29 Jul 2019Final Standings
1 Pieter Marais 317 2 Lina Vitanova 285 3 Pedri De Lange 257 4 Peter Chan 231 5 Nico Van Der Merwe 208 6 Raeez Abrahams 187 7 Wian Louwrens 168 8 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 151 9 Johan Nolte 136 10 Migael Van Velden 122 11 Bilal Dada 110 12 Ben Nieuwoudt 99 13 Johan Nieuwenhuis 89 14 Rameez Ebrahim 80 15 Riana Davel 72 16 Chris Van Der Walt 65 17 Christiaan Herbst 59 18 Zaid Aboo 53 19 Lauren Hankel 46 - Tsiry Rakotonirina 46 21 Baksteen Herbst 39 22 Johan Potgieter 35 23 Nick Sothmann 32
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 67 Level-ups: 20 Level-downs: 5 First match started: 19:33 Last match finished: 22:31 Tournament Duration: 2:57
All Results
Zaid A 0-2 Pieter M Raeez A 0-2 Pieter M Raeez A 2-0 Zaid A Pedri D 1-2 Nico V Nick S 0-2 Nico V Nick S 0-2 Pedri D Lina V 2-0 Gerhard V Johan P 0-2 Gerhard V Johan P 0-2 Lina V Bilal D 0-2 Wian L Lauren H 0-2 Wian L Lauren H 0-2 Bilal D Chris V 0-2 Peter C TRN 1950 P 0-2 Peter C TRN 1950 P 0-2 Chris V Tsiry R 0-2 Johan N Ben N 2-0 Johan N Ben N 2-0 Tsiry R Riana D 0-2 Migael V Christiaan H 0-2 Migael V Christiaan H 0-2 Riana D Rameez E 0-2 Johan N Baksteen H 0-2 Johan N Baksteen H 1-2 Rameez E Nico V 2-0 Riana D Pieter M 2-0 Rameez E Migael V 0-2 Pedri D Johan N 0-2 Raeez A Wian L 2-0 Chris V Ben N 0-2 Gerhard V Lina V 2-0 Johan N Peter C 2-0 Bilal D Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Nico V 1-2 Pedri D QUARTERFINAL: Lina V 2-0 Gerhard V QUARTERFINAL: Wian L 0-2 Peter C QUARTERFINAL: Pieter M 2-0 Raeez A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gerhard V 0-2 Nico V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Wian L 1-2 Raeez A SEMIFINAL: Pedri D 0-2 Lina V SEMIFINAL: Pieter M 2-1 Peter C SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Gerhard V 1-2 Wian L FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Raeez A 0-2 Nico V THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Pedri D 2-1 Peter C FINAL: Pieter M 3-2 Lina V First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Migael V 2-0 Riana D QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 2-1 Rameez E QUARTERFINAL: Ben N 2-0 Johan N QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 2-0 Chris V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Johan N 2-1 Riana D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Chris V 1-2 Rameez E SEMIFINAL: Migael V 2-0 Ben N SEMIFINAL: Johan N 2-1 Bilal D SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Riana D 2-0 Chris V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Rameez E 0-2 Johan N THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Ben N 1-2 Bilal D FINAL: Johan N 3-0 Migael V Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Lauren H 2-0 TRN 1950 P QUARTERFINAL: Nick S 0-2 Christiaan H QUARTERFINAL: Zaid A 2-0 Baksteen H QUARTERFINAL: Johan P 0-2 Tsiry R PLATE SEMIFINAL: TRN 1950 P 0-2 Baksteen H PLATE SEMIFINAL: Johan P 2-0 Nick S SEMIFINAL: Christiaan H 2-0 Tsiry R SEMIFINAL: Zaid A 2-0 Lauren H SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Nick S 2-0 TRN 1950 P FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Baksteen H 2-0 Johan P FINAL: Zaid A 1-2 Christiaan H
Final Standings
1 | Pieter Marais | 317 |
2 | Lina Vitanova | 285 |
3 | Pedri De Lange | 257 |
4 | Peter Chan | 231 |
5 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 208 |
6 | Raeez Abrahams | 187 |
7 | Wian Louwrens | 168 |
8 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 151 |
9 | Johan Nolte | 136 |
10 | Migael Van Velden | 122 |
11 | Bilal Dada | 110 |
12 | Ben Nieuwoudt | 99 |
13 | Johan Nieuwenhuis | 89 |
14 | Rameez Ebrahim | 80 |
15 | Riana Davel | 72 |
16 | Chris Van Der Walt | 65 |
17 | Christiaan Herbst | 59 |
18 | Zaid Aboo | 53 |
19 | Lauren Hankel | 46 |
- | Tsiry Rakotonirina | 46 |
21 | Baksteen Herbst | 39 |
22 | Johan Potgieter | 35 |
23 | Nick Sothmann | 32 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 67 |
Level-ups: | 20 |
Level-downs: | 5 |
First match started: | 19:33 |
Last match finished: | 22:31 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:57 |
All Results
Zaid A | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
Raeez A | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
Raeez A | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
Pedri D | 1-2 | Nico V | |
Nick S | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Nick S | 0-2 | Pedri D | |
Lina V | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
Johan P | 0-2 | Gerhard V | |
Johan P | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Bilal D | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Lauren H | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Lauren H | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
Chris V | 0-2 | Peter C | |
TRN 1950 P | 0-2 | Peter C | |
TRN 1950 P | 0-2 | Chris V | |
Tsiry R | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Ben N | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Ben N | 2-0 | Tsiry R | |
Riana D | 0-2 | Migael V | |
Christiaan H | 0-2 | Migael V | |
Christiaan H | 0-2 | Riana D | |
Rameez E | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Baksteen H | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Baksteen H | 1-2 | Rameez E | |
Nico V | 2-0 | Riana D | |
Pieter M | 2-0 | Rameez E | |
Migael V | 0-2 | Pedri D | |
Johan N | 0-2 | Raeez A | |
Wian L | 2-0 | Chris V | |
Ben N | 0-2 | Gerhard V | |
Lina V | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Peter C | 2-0 | Bilal D | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 1-2 | Pedri D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lina V | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 0-2 | Peter C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Pieter M | 2-0 | Raeez A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Nico V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 1-2 | Raeez A | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Pedri D | 0-2 | Lina V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Pieter M | 2-1 | Peter C | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Gerhard V | 1-2 | Wian L | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Raeez A | 0-2 | Nico V | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Pedri D | 2-1 | Peter C | |
FINAL: | |||
Pieter M | 3-2 | Lina V | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 2-0 | Riana D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-1 | Rameez E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ben N | 2-0 | Johan N | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-0 | Chris V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-1 | Riana D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris V | 1-2 | Rameez E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 2-0 | Ben N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-1 | Bilal D | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Riana D | 2-0 | Chris V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Rameez E | 0-2 | Johan N | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Ben N | 1-2 | Bilal D | |
FINAL: | |||
Johan N | 3-0 | Migael V | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lauren H | 2-0 | TRN 1950 P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nick S | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 2-0 | Baksteen H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan P | 0-2 | Tsiry R | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
TRN 1950 P | 0-2 | Baksteen H | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan P | 2-0 | Nick S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christiaan H | 2-0 | Tsiry R | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 2-0 | Lauren H | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Nick S | 2-0 | TRN 1950 P | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Baksteen H | 2-0 | Johan P | |
FINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 1-2 | Christiaan H |