Super Series IV Leg #7 - PCC - 30 Sep 2019Final Standings
1 Shaun Stanley 851 2 Brendon Poonsamy 766 3 Werner Bredenkamp 689 4 Chris Schulte 620 5 Pieter Marais 558 6 Mujeeb Ebrahim 502 7 Werner Stroebel 452 8 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 407 9 Sias Van Deventer 366 10 Joel Goncalves 329 11 Paul Goncalves 296 12 Lina Vitanova 266 13 Andreas Smith 239 14 Migael Van Velden 215 15 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 194 16 Nico Van Der Merwe 175 17 Raeez Abrahams 158 18 Bilal Dada 142 19 Jandre Potgieter 128 20 Werner Oosterhuis 115 21 Johan Nolte 104 22 Johan Nieuwenhuis 94 23 Peter Chan 85 24 Arno Bothma 77 25 Jacques Hartwig 69 26 Marco Reiners 62 27 Bernd Kassier 56 28 Altus Coetzer 50 29 Raees Ebrahim 39
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 67 Level-ups: 25 Level-downs: 5 First match started: 18:45 Last match finished: 22:32 Tournament Duration: 3:47
All Results
Joel G 2-0 Jandre P Pieter M 2-0 Arno B Andreas S 2-0 Werner O Migael V 2-1 Bilal D Gerhard V 2-0 Johan N Nico V 2-1 Raeez A Sias V 2-0 Raees E Chris S 2-0 Bernd K Paul G 2-0 Altus C Johan N 2-0 Raees E Paula J 2-0 Jacques H Brendon P 2-0 Marco R Peter C 0-2 Lina V Arno B 2-0 Altus C Shaun S 2-1 Migael V Raeez A 2-0 Bernd K Sias V 1-2 Gerhard V Werner B 2-0 Joel G Chris S 2-0 Nico V Werner S 2-0 Johan N Marco R 1-2 Werner O Paul G 0-2 Pieter M Andreas S 0-2 Brendon P Mujeeb E 2-0 Lina V Paula J 0-2 Werner S Johan N 2-0 Jacques H Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Gerhard V 0-2 Chris S QUARTERFINAL: Shaun S 2-0 Pieter M QUARTERFINAL: Mujeeb E 1-2 Brendon P QUARTERFINAL: Werner B 2-0 Werner S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Gerhard V 0-2 Mujeeb E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Pieter M 2-0 Werner S SEMIFINAL: Brendon P 3-1 Chris S SEMIFINAL: Werner B 0-3 Shaun S SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner S 2-0 Gerhard V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Mujeeb E 0-2 Pieter M THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner B 2-0 Chris S FINAL: Brendon P 2-3 Shaun S First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Nico V 0-2 Sias V QUARTERFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Migael V QUARTERFINAL: Andreas S 1-2 Lina V QUARTERFINAL: Paula J 0-2 Joel G PLATE SEMIFINAL: Nico V 0-2 Andreas S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Migael V 2-1 Paula J SEMIFINAL: Lina V 1-2 Sias V SEMIFINAL: Joel G 2-1 Paul G SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Paula J 2-1 Nico V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Andreas S 2-1 Migael V THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Paul G 2-0 Lina V FINAL: Sias V 2-1 Joel G Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Peter C 0-2 Werner O QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 2-0 Arno B QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 0-2 Raeez A QUARTERFINAL: Jandre P 2-1 Johan N PLATE SEMIFINAL: Johan N 2-0 Peter C PLATE SEMIFINAL: Arno B 1-2 Johan N SEMIFINAL: Jandre P 1-2 Bilal D SEMIFINAL: Werner O 0-2 Raeez A SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Arno B 0-2 Peter C FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Johan N 1-2 Johan N THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Jandre P 2-0 Werner O FINAL: Raeez A 2-0 Bilal D Third Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Bernd K 2-0 Raees E SEMIFINAL: Jacques H 2-1 Altus C SEMIFINAL: Marco R 2-0 Bernd K THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Altus C 0-2 Bernd K FINAL: Marco R 1-2 Jacques H
Final Standings
1 | Shaun Stanley | 851 |
2 | Brendon Poonsamy | 766 |
3 | Werner Bredenkamp | 689 |
4 | Chris Schulte | 620 |
5 | Pieter Marais | 558 |
6 | Mujeeb Ebrahim | 502 |
7 | Werner Stroebel | 452 |
8 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 407 |
9 | Sias Van Deventer | 366 |
10 | Joel Goncalves | 329 |
11 | Paul Goncalves | 296 |
12 | Lina Vitanova | 266 |
13 | Andreas Smith | 239 |
14 | Migael Van Velden | 215 |
15 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 194 |
16 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 175 |
17 | Raeez Abrahams | 158 |
18 | Bilal Dada | 142 |
19 | Jandre Potgieter | 128 |
20 | Werner Oosterhuis | 115 |
21 | Johan Nolte | 104 |
22 | Johan Nieuwenhuis | 94 |
23 | Peter Chan | 85 |
24 | Arno Bothma | 77 |
25 | Jacques Hartwig | 69 |
26 | Marco Reiners | 62 |
27 | Bernd Kassier | 56 |
28 | Altus Coetzer | 50 |
29 | Raees Ebrahim | 39 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 67 |
Level-ups: | 25 |
Level-downs: | 5 |
First match started: | 18:45 |
Last match finished: | 22:32 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:47 |
All Results
Joel G | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
Pieter M | 2-0 | Arno B | |
Andreas S | 2-0 | Werner O | |
Migael V | 2-1 | Bilal D | |
Gerhard V | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Nico V | 2-1 | Raeez A | |
Sias V | 2-0 | Raees E | |
Chris S | 2-0 | Bernd K | |
Paul G | 2-0 | Altus C | |
Johan N | 2-0 | Raees E | |
Paula J | 2-0 | Jacques H | |
Brendon P | 2-0 | Marco R | |
Peter C | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Arno B | 2-0 | Altus C | |
Shaun S | 2-1 | Migael V | |
Raeez A | 2-0 | Bernd K | |
Sias V | 1-2 | Gerhard V | |
Werner B | 2-0 | Joel G | |
Chris S | 2-0 | Nico V | |
Werner S | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Marco R | 1-2 | Werner O | |
Paul G | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
Andreas S | 0-2 | Brendon P | |
Mujeeb E | 2-0 | Lina V | |
Paula J | 0-2 | Werner S | |
Johan N | 2-0 | Jacques H | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Chris S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 2-0 | Pieter M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Mujeeb E | 1-2 | Brendon P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 2-0 | Werner S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Mujeeb E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Pieter M | 2-0 | Werner S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Brendon P | 3-1 | Chris S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 0-3 | Shaun S | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner S | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Mujeeb E | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner B | 2-0 | Chris S | |
FINAL: | |||
Brendon P | 2-3 | Shaun S | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 0-2 | Sias V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Migael V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 1-2 | Lina V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paula J | 0-2 | Joel G | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 0-2 | Andreas S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 2-1 | Paula J | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Lina V | 1-2 | Sias V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Joel G | 2-1 | Paul G | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Paula J | 2-1 | Nico V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Andreas S | 2-1 | Migael V | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Lina V | |
FINAL: | |||
Sias V | 2-1 | Joel G | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Peter C | 0-2 | Werner O | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-0 | Arno B | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 0-2 | Raeez A | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jandre P | 2-1 | Johan N | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-0 | Peter C | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Arno B | 1-2 | Johan N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jandre P | 1-2 | Bilal D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner O | 0-2 | Raeez A | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Arno B | 0-2 | Peter C | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Johan N | 1-2 | Johan N | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jandre P | 2-0 | Werner O | |
FINAL: | |||
Raeez A | 2-0 | Bilal D | |
Third Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bernd K | 2-0 | Raees E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jacques H | 2-1 | Altus C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marco R | 2-0 | Bernd K | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Altus C | 0-2 | Bernd K | |
FINAL: | |||
Marco R | 1-2 | Jacques H |