Super Series IV Leg #11 - 11 Nov 2019Final Standings
1 Chris Schulte 871 2 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 784 3 Gabs Ebrahim 706 4 Werner Bredenkamp 635 5 Christiaan Herbst 572 6 Rameez Ebrahim 515 7 Joel Goncalves 464 8 Nico Van Der Merwe 418 9 Lina Vitanova 376 10 Paul Goncalves 338 11 Andreas Smith 304 12 Nahum Lutchman 274 13 Jordan Theron 247 14 Jandre Potgieter 222 15 Roy Marques 200 16 Zaid Aboo 180 17 Bernd Kassier 139 - Vusi Phokompe 139 - Arno Bothma 139 - Johan Nolte 139 21 Ian Stofberg 101 - Frans Stofberg 101 23 Brendan Miller 81 - Gerhard Van Der Merwe 81 25 Faizel Salie 65 - Peter Chan 65 27 Johan Nieuwenhuis 52 - Jacques Hartwig 52 29 Raees Ebrahim 42 - Baksteen Herbst 42 31 Jack Tin 36
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 85 Level-ups: 24 Level-downs: 5 First match started: 18:52 Last match finished: 22:41 Tournament Duration: 3:49
All Results
Rameez E 0-2 Chris S Ian S 0-2 Chris S Ian S 0-2 Rameez E Johan N 0-2 Werner B Frans S 1-2 Werner B Frans S 0-2 Johan N Zaid A 0-2 Paula J Vusi P 0-2 Paula J Vusi P 1-2 Zaid A Brendan M 0-2 Andreas S Johan N 0-2 Andreas S Johan N 1-2 Brendan M Jordan T 0-2 Gabs E Arno B 0-2 Gabs E Arno B 0-2 Jordan T Gerhard V 0-2 Joel G Jacques H 0-2 Joel G Jacques H 1-2 Gerhard V Jandre P 0-2 Paul G Baksteen H 0-2 Paul G Baksteen H 0-2 Jandre P Peter C 0-2 Nico V Bernd K 0-2 Nico V Bernd K 2-0 Peter C Lina V 2-0 Roy M Raees E 0-2 Roy M Raees E 0-2 Lina V Christiaan H 2-1 Nahum L Jack T 0-2 Faizel S Faizel S 0-2 Nahum L Jack T 0-2 Christiaan H Jack T 0-2 Nahum L Faizel S 0-2 Christiaan H Paul G 0-2 Christiaan H Gerhard V 0-2 Zaid A Nico V 2-0 Lina V Jordan T 2-1 Brendan M Bernd K 1-2 Rameez E Jandre P 2-1 Johan N Gabs E 2-0 Roy M Frans S 0-2 Jandre P Johan N 1-2 Arno B Joel G 2-1 Nahum L Ian S 2-1 Peter C Johan N 2-0 Faizel S Gerhard V 2-0 Jack T Johan N 2-0 Zaid A Chris S 2-0 Jordan T Paula J 2-0 Jandre P Andreas S 1-2 Rameez E Bernd K 2-0 Raees E Vusi P 2-0 Jacques H Werner B 2-0 Zaid A Frans S 2-1 Baksteen H Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Chris S 2-0 Nico V QUARTERFINAL: Rameez E 1-2 Gabs E QUARTERFINAL: Paula J 2-1 Joel G QUARTERFINAL: Werner B 2-0 Christiaan H PLATE SEMIFINAL: Rameez E 2-0 Nico V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Joel G 0-2 Christiaan H SEMIFINAL: Chris S 3-0 Gabs E SEMIFINAL: Werner B 0-3 Paula J SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Joel G 2-1 Nico V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Rameez E 1-2 Christiaan H THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner B 1-2 Gabs E FINAL: Chris S 3-2 Paula J First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Lina V 2-0 Jordan T QUARTERFINAL: Nahum L 2-1 Jandre P QUARTERFINAL: Roy M 0-2 Andreas S QUARTERFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Zaid A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jandre P 2-0 Zaid A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Roy M 0-2 Jordan T SEMIFINAL: Lina V 2-0 Andreas S SEMIFINAL: Paul G 2-0 Nahum L FINAL: Lina V 2-0 Paul G Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Brendan M 0-2 Arno B QUARTERFINAL: Gerhard V 0-2 Vusi P QUARTERFINAL: Bernd K 2-0 Ian S SEMIFINAL: Arno B 0-2 Bernd K Third Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Jacques H 2-0 Jack T QUARTERFINAL: Peter C 2-0 Raees E QUARTERFINAL: Baksteen H 1-2 Faizel S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Baksteen H 2-1 Jack T SEMIFINAL: Jacques H 0-2 Faizel S SEMIFINAL: Johan N 1-2 Peter C
Final Standings
1 | Chris Schulte | 871 |
2 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 784 |
3 | Gabs Ebrahim | 706 |
4 | Werner Bredenkamp | 635 |
5 | Christiaan Herbst | 572 |
6 | Rameez Ebrahim | 515 |
7 | Joel Goncalves | 464 |
8 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 418 |
9 | Lina Vitanova | 376 |
10 | Paul Goncalves | 338 |
11 | Andreas Smith | 304 |
12 | Nahum Lutchman | 274 |
13 | Jordan Theron | 247 |
14 | Jandre Potgieter | 222 |
15 | Roy Marques | 200 |
16 | Zaid Aboo | 180 |
17 | Bernd Kassier | 139 |
- | Vusi Phokompe | 139 |
- | Arno Bothma | 139 |
- | Johan Nolte | 139 |
21 | Ian Stofberg | 101 |
- | Frans Stofberg | 101 |
23 | Brendan Miller | 81 |
- | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 81 |
25 | Faizel Salie | 65 |
- | Peter Chan | 65 |
27 | Johan Nieuwenhuis | 52 |
- | Jacques Hartwig | 52 |
29 | Raees Ebrahim | 42 |
- | Baksteen Herbst | 42 |
31 | Jack Tin | 36 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 85 |
Level-ups: | 24 |
Level-downs: | 5 |
First match started: | 18:52 |
Last match finished: | 22:41 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:49 |
All Results
Rameez E | 0-2 | Chris S | |
Ian S | 0-2 | Chris S | |
Ian S | 0-2 | Rameez E | |
Johan N | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Frans S | 1-2 | Werner B | |
Frans S | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Zaid A | 0-2 | Paula J | |
Vusi P | 0-2 | Paula J | |
Vusi P | 1-2 | Zaid A | |
Brendan M | 0-2 | Andreas S | |
Johan N | 0-2 | Andreas S | |
Johan N | 1-2 | Brendan M | |
Jordan T | 0-2 | Gabs E | |
Arno B | 0-2 | Gabs E | |
Arno B | 0-2 | Jordan T | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Joel G | |
Jacques H | 0-2 | Joel G | |
Jacques H | 1-2 | Gerhard V | |
Jandre P | 0-2 | Paul G | |
Baksteen H | 0-2 | Paul G | |
Baksteen H | 0-2 | Jandre P | |
Peter C | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Bernd K | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Bernd K | 2-0 | Peter C | |
Lina V | 2-0 | Roy M | |
Raees E | 0-2 | Roy M | |
Raees E | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Christiaan H | 2-1 | Nahum L | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Faizel S | |
Faizel S | 0-2 | Nahum L | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Nahum L | |
Faizel S | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
Paul G | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
Nico V | 2-0 | Lina V | |
Jordan T | 2-1 | Brendan M | |
Bernd K | 1-2 | Rameez E | |
Jandre P | 2-1 | Johan N | |
Gabs E | 2-0 | Roy M | |
Frans S | 0-2 | Jandre P | |
Johan N | 1-2 | Arno B | |
Joel G | 2-1 | Nahum L | |
Ian S | 2-1 | Peter C | |
Johan N | 2-0 | Faizel S | |
Gerhard V | 2-0 | Jack T | |
Johan N | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
Chris S | 2-0 | Jordan T | |
Paula J | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
Andreas S | 1-2 | Rameez E | |
Bernd K | 2-0 | Raees E | |
Vusi P | 2-0 | Jacques H | |
Werner B | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
Frans S | 2-1 | Baksteen H | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-0 | Nico V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 1-2 | Gabs E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paula J | 2-1 | Joel G | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 2-0 | Christiaan H | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 2-0 | Nico V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Joel G | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 3-0 | Gabs E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 0-3 | Paula J | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Joel G | 2-1 | Nico V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Rameez E | 1-2 | Christiaan H | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner B | 1-2 | Gabs E | |
FINAL: | |||
Chris S | 3-2 | Paula J | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lina V | 2-0 | Jordan T | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Nahum L | 2-1 | Jandre P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Roy M | 0-2 | Andreas S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jandre P | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Roy M | 0-2 | Jordan T | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Lina V | 2-0 | Andreas S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Paul G | 2-0 | Nahum L | |
FINAL: | |||
Lina V | 2-0 | Paul G | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Brendan M | 0-2 | Arno B | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Vusi P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bernd K | 2-0 | Ian S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Arno B | 0-2 | Bernd K | |
Third Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jacques H | 2-0 | Jack T | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Peter C | 2-0 | Raees E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Baksteen H | 1-2 | Faizel S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Baksteen H | 2-1 | Jack T | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jacques H | 0-2 | Faizel S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 1-2 | Peter C |