Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - 25 Nov 2019Final Standings
1 Fanus Vorster 218 2 Abrie Stols 196 3 Adnaan Abdullatief 167 - Danelle Kritzinger 167 5 Blake Van Der Walt 135 - Reuben Vorster 135 7 Luan Lombard 110 - Kevin Sidler 110 9 Juane Scholtz 94 10 Johan De Bruin 85 11 Jack Tin 73 - Riaan Joubert 73 13 Ruan Joubert 59 - Jans Haywood 59 15 Sonika Joubert 48 - Lourens Nortje 48 17 Kreason Moonsamy 41 18 JJ Van Zyl 37 19 Ruan Fourie 33 20 Marelie Underhay 30
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 50 Level-ups: 17 Level-downs: 4 First match started: 19:21 Last match finished: 22:46 Tournament Duration: 3:25
All Results
Johan D 0-2 Blake V Sonika J 0-2 Blake V Sonika J 0-2 Johan D Adnaan A 2-0 Luan L Jack T 0-2 Luan L Jack T 0-2 Adnaan A Juane S 0-2 Kevin S Kreason M 0-2 Kevin S Kreason M 0-2 Juane S Jans H 1-2 Ruan J Marelie U 0-2 Ruan J Marelie U 0-2 Jans H Fanus V 2-0 Riaan J Pieter J 0-2 Riaan J Pieter J 0-2 Fanus V Danelle K 0-2 Abrie S Ruan F 0-2 Abrie S Ruan F 0-2 Danelle K JJ V 0-2 Reuben V Lourens N 0-2 Reuben V Lourens N 2-0 JJ V Kevin S 2-0 Johan D Lourens N 0-2 Danelle K Reuben V 2-1 Riaan J Abrie S 2-0 Jans H Ruan J 0-2 Luan L Fanus V 2-0 Juane S Kreason M 2-1 JJ V Ruan F 1-2 JJ V Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Blake V 0-2 Danelle K QUARTERFINAL: Adnaan A 2-0 Reuben V QUARTERFINAL: Kevin S 0-2 Abrie S QUARTERFINAL: Luan L 0-2 Fanus V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kevin S 0-2 Reuben V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Luan L 1-2 Blake V SEMIFINAL: Adnaan A 0-2 Abrie S SEMIFINAL: Danelle K 0-2 Fanus V FINAL: Fanus V 3-2 Abrie S First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Lourens N 1-2 Jack T QUARTERFINAL: Riaan J 2-0 Sonika J QUARTERFINAL: Jans H 1-2 Johan D QUARTERFINAL: Juane S 2-0 Ruan J PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jans H 2-1 Sonika J PLATE SEMIFINAL: Ruan J 2-1 Lourens N SEMIFINAL: Riaan J 0-2 Johan D SEMIFINAL: Jack T 0-2 Juane S FINAL: Juane S 2-0 Johan D Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Ruan F 2-1 JJ V SEMIFINAL: Marelie U 2-0 Pieter J SEMIFINAL: Kreason M 0-2 Ruan F
Final Standings
1 | Fanus Vorster | 218 |
2 | Abrie Stols | 196 |
3 | Adnaan Abdullatief | 167 |
- | Danelle Kritzinger | 167 |
5 | Blake Van Der Walt | 135 |
- | Reuben Vorster | 135 |
7 | Luan Lombard | 110 |
- | Kevin Sidler | 110 |
9 | Juane Scholtz | 94 |
10 | Johan De Bruin | 85 |
11 | Jack Tin | 73 |
- | Riaan Joubert | 73 |
13 | Ruan Joubert | 59 |
- | Jans Haywood | 59 |
15 | Sonika Joubert | 48 |
- | Lourens Nortje | 48 |
17 | Kreason Moonsamy | 41 |
18 | JJ Van Zyl | 37 |
19 | Ruan Fourie | 33 |
20 | Marelie Underhay | 30 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 50 |
Level-ups: | 17 |
Level-downs: | 4 |
First match started: | 19:21 |
Last match finished: | 22:46 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:25 |
All Results
Johan D | 0-2 | Blake V | |
Sonika J | 0-2 | Blake V | |
Sonika J | 0-2 | Johan D | |
Adnaan A | 2-0 | Luan L | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Luan L | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Adnaan A | |
Juane S | 0-2 | Kevin S | |
Kreason M | 0-2 | Kevin S | |
Kreason M | 0-2 | Juane S | |
Jans H | 1-2 | Ruan J | |
Marelie U | 0-2 | Ruan J | |
Marelie U | 0-2 | Jans H | |
Fanus V | 2-0 | Riaan J | |
Pieter J | 0-2 | Riaan J | |
Pieter J | 0-2 | Fanus V | |
Danelle K | 0-2 | Abrie S | |
Ruan F | 0-2 | Abrie S | |
Ruan F | 0-2 | Danelle K | |
JJ V | 0-2 | Reuben V | |
Lourens N | 0-2 | Reuben V | |
Lourens N | 2-0 | JJ V | |
Kevin S | 2-0 | Johan D | |
Lourens N | 0-2 | Danelle K | |
Reuben V | 2-1 | Riaan J | |
Abrie S | 2-0 | Jans H | |
Ruan J | 0-2 | Luan L | |
Fanus V | 2-0 | Juane S | |
Kreason M | 2-1 | JJ V | |
Ruan F | 1-2 | JJ V | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 0-2 | Danelle K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Adnaan A | 2-0 | Reuben V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 0-2 | Abrie S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 0-2 | Fanus V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 0-2 | Reuben V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 1-2 | Blake V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Adnaan A | 0-2 | Abrie S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Danelle K | 0-2 | Fanus V | |
FINAL: | |||
Fanus V | 3-2 | Abrie S | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lourens N | 1-2 | Jack T | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Riaan J | 2-0 | Sonika J | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 1-2 | Johan D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Juane S | 2-0 | Ruan J | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 2-1 | Sonika J | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan J | 2-1 | Lourens N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Riaan J | 0-2 | Johan D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jack T | 0-2 | Juane S | |
FINAL: | |||
Juane S | 2-0 | Johan D | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan F | 2-1 | JJ V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marelie U | 2-0 | Pieter J | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kreason M | 0-2 | Ruan F |