SCMI - East - 21 Oct 2019Final Standings
1 Christiaan Herbst 320 2 Jandre Potgieter 288 3 Raees Ebrahim 259 4 Bilal Dada 233 5 Rameez Ebrahim 210 6 Kevin Sidler 189 7 Bernd Kassier 170 8 Duncan Ebersohn 153 9 Zaid Aboo 138 10 Baksteen Herbst 124 11 Johan Nieuwenhuis 112 12 Jacques Hartwig 101
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 28 Level-ups: 10 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:00 Last match finished: 21:11 Tournament Duration: 2:11
All Results
Bernd K 2-1 Jandre P Baksteen H 1-2 Jandre P Baksteen H 0-2 Bernd K Zaid A 0-2 Christiaan H Kevin S 0-2 Christiaan H Kevin S 2-1 Zaid A Jacques H 1-2 Bilal D Duncan E 0-2 Bilal D Duncan E 2-0 Jacques H Rameez E 2-0 Johan N Raees E 2-0 Johan N Raees E 0-2 Rameez E Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 2-0 Kevin S QUARTERFINAL: Rameez E 1-2 Jandre P QUARTERFINAL: Bernd K 1-2 Raees E QUARTERFINAL: Christiaan H 2-0 Duncan E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kevin S 2-0 Duncan E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Rameez E 2-1 Bernd K SEMIFINAL: Raees E 1-2 Jandre P SEMIFINAL: Christiaan H 2-1 Bilal D SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Duncan E 1-2 Bernd K FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Rameez E 2-0 Kevin S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Bilal D 1-2 Raees E FINAL: Jandre P 0-3 Christiaan H First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Baksteen H 2-0 Johan N SEMIFINAL: Jacques H 0-2 Zaid A THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Jacques H 0-2 Johan N FINAL: Baksteen H 1-2 Zaid A
Final Standings
1 | Christiaan Herbst | 320 |
2 | Jandre Potgieter | 288 |
3 | Raees Ebrahim | 259 |
4 | Bilal Dada | 233 |
5 | Rameez Ebrahim | 210 |
6 | Kevin Sidler | 189 |
7 | Bernd Kassier | 170 |
8 | Duncan Ebersohn | 153 |
9 | Zaid Aboo | 138 |
10 | Baksteen Herbst | 124 |
11 | Johan Nieuwenhuis | 112 |
12 | Jacques Hartwig | 101 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 28 |
Level-ups: | 10 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:00 |
Last match finished: | 21:11 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:11 |
All Results
Bernd K | 2-1 | Jandre P | |
Baksteen H | 1-2 | Jandre P | |
Baksteen H | 0-2 | Bernd K | |
Zaid A | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
Kevin S | 0-2 | Christiaan H | |
Kevin S | 2-1 | Zaid A | |
Jacques H | 1-2 | Bilal D | |
Duncan E | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
Duncan E | 2-0 | Jacques H | |
Rameez E | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Raees E | 2-0 | Johan N | |
Raees E | 0-2 | Rameez E | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-0 | Kevin S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 1-2 | Jandre P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bernd K | 1-2 | Raees E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Christiaan H | 2-0 | Duncan E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 2-0 | Duncan E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 2-1 | Bernd K | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Raees E | 1-2 | Jandre P | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christiaan H | 2-1 | Bilal D | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Duncan E | 1-2 | Bernd K | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Rameez E | 2-0 | Kevin S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Bilal D | 1-2 | Raees E | |
FINAL: | |||
Jandre P | 0-3 | Christiaan H | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Baksteen H | 2-0 | Johan N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jacques H | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jacques H | 0-2 | Johan N | |
FINAL: | |||
Baksteen H | 1-2 | Zaid A |