Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - Premier Division - 28 Oct 2019Final Standings
1 Bilal Dada 281 2 Abrie Stols 253 3 Johan Nolte 228 4 Jacques Hartwig 205 5 Faizel Salie 185 6 Kevin Sidler 167 7 Jack Tin 150 8 Adnaan Abdullatief 135 9 Zaid Aboo 122 10 Christo Brand 110 11 Luan Lombard 99 12 Dian Geyer 89 13 Jans Haywood 80 14 Baksteen Herbst 72 15 JJ Van Zyl 65
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 38 Level-ups: 15 Level-downs: 3 First match started: 19:21 Last match finished: 21:51 Tournament Duration: 2:30
All Results
JJ V 0-2 Luan L Abrie S 2-0 Luan L Abrie S 2-1 JJ V Dian G 0-2 Bilal D Jans H 0-2 Bilal D Jans H 1-2 Dian G Christo B 0-2 Johan N Adnaan A 0-2 Johan N Adnaan A 2-1 Christo B Kevin S 2-1 Zaid A Faizel S 2-1 Zaid A Faizel S 1-2 Kevin S Baksteen H 0-2 Jacques H Jack T 0-2 Jacques H Jack T 2-0 Baksteen H Faizel S 2-0 Luan L Adnaan A 2-0 Dian G Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Johan N 2-0 Jack T QUARTERFINAL: Kevin S 0-2 Jacques H QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 2-0 Faizel S QUARTERFINAL: Abrie S 2-0 Adnaan A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kevin S 2-0 Adnaan A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jack T 0-2 Faizel S SEMIFINAL: Bilal D 2-1 Johan N SEMIFINAL: Abrie S 2-1 Jacques H SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jack T 2-1 Adnaan A FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Kevin S 0-2 Faizel S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Johan N 2-1 Jacques H FINAL: Abrie S 0-3 Bilal D First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Luan L 2-0 Baksteen H QUARTERFINAL: JJ V 0-2 Zaid A QUARTERFINAL: Jans H 1-2 Christo B PLATE SEMIFINAL: JJ V 0-2 Baksteen H SEMIFINAL: Luan L 1-2 Zaid A SEMIFINAL: Dian G 0-2 Christo B FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jans H 2-0 Baksteen H THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Luan L 2-0 Dian G FINAL: Christo B 0-2 Zaid A
Final Standings
1 | Bilal Dada | 281 |
2 | Abrie Stols | 253 |
3 | Johan Nolte | 228 |
4 | Jacques Hartwig | 205 |
5 | Faizel Salie | 185 |
6 | Kevin Sidler | 167 |
7 | Jack Tin | 150 |
8 | Adnaan Abdullatief | 135 |
9 | Zaid Aboo | 122 |
10 | Christo Brand | 110 |
11 | Luan Lombard | 99 |
12 | Dian Geyer | 89 |
13 | Jans Haywood | 80 |
14 | Baksteen Herbst | 72 |
15 | JJ Van Zyl | 65 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 38 |
Level-ups: | 15 |
Level-downs: | 3 |
First match started: | 19:21 |
Last match finished: | 21:51 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:30 |
All Results
JJ V | 0-2 | Luan L | |
Abrie S | 2-0 | Luan L | |
Abrie S | 2-1 | JJ V | |
Dian G | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
Jans H | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
Jans H | 1-2 | Dian G | |
Christo B | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Adnaan A | 0-2 | Johan N | |
Adnaan A | 2-1 | Christo B | |
Kevin S | 2-1 | Zaid A | |
Faizel S | 2-1 | Zaid A | |
Faizel S | 1-2 | Kevin S | |
Baksteen H | 0-2 | Jacques H | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Jacques H | |
Jack T | 2-0 | Baksteen H | |
Faizel S | 2-0 | Luan L | |
Adnaan A | 2-0 | Dian G | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Johan N | 2-0 | Jack T | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 0-2 | Jacques H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-0 | Faizel S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 2-0 | Adnaan A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 2-0 | Adnaan A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jack T | 0-2 | Faizel S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-1 | Johan N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 2-1 | Jacques H | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jack T | 2-1 | Adnaan A | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Kevin S | 0-2 | Faizel S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Johan N | 2-1 | Jacques H | |
FINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 0-3 | Bilal D | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 2-0 | Baksteen H | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
JJ V | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 1-2 | Christo B | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
JJ V | 0-2 | Baksteen H | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 1-2 | Zaid A | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Dian G | 0-2 | Christo B | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jans H | 2-0 | Baksteen H | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Luan L | 2-0 | Dian G | |
FINAL: | |||
Christo B | 0-2 | Zaid A |