KNOCKOUTS: Legends Invitational #11 - 29 Oct 2019Final Standings
1 Ruan Kahts 1928 2 Mujeeb Ebrahim 1735 3 Kobus Heyns 1562 4 Shaun Stanley 1406 5 Pieter Marais 1265 6 Japie Crafford 1139 7 Joey Ebrahim 1025 8 Werner Bredenkamp 923 9 Werner Kahts 831 10 Chris Schulte 748 11 Sias Van Deventer 673 12 Brendon Poonsamy 606 13 Joel Goncalves 545 14 Roy Marques 491 15 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 442 16 Nico Van Der Merwe 398
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 20 Level-ups: 6 Level-downs: 0 First match started: 20:29 Last match finished: 22:27 Tournament Duration: 1:57
All Results
Kobus H 2-0 Nico V Mujeeb E 2-0 Brendon P Shaun S 2-0 Roy M Ruan K 2-0 Paula J Sias V 0-2 Werner B Werner K 1-2 Pieter M Japie C 2-0 Chris S Joey E 2-1 Joel G Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Kobus H 3-0 Pieter M QUARTERFINAL: Ruan K 3-0 Japie C QUARTERFINAL: Shaun S 3-1 Werner B QUARTERFINAL: Joey E 1-3 Mujeeb E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Joey E 1-2 Pieter M PLATE SEMIFINAL: Werner B 0-2 Japie C SEMIFINAL: Ruan K 3-0 Shaun S SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 0-3 Mujeeb E SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner B 0-2 Joey E FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Pieter M 2-1 Japie C THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Shaun S 0-3 Kobus H FINAL: Mujeeb E 1-3 Ruan K
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Kahts | 1928 |
2 | Mujeeb Ebrahim | 1735 |
3 | Kobus Heyns | 1562 |
4 | Shaun Stanley | 1406 |
5 | Pieter Marais | 1265 |
6 | Japie Crafford | 1139 |
7 | Joey Ebrahim | 1025 |
8 | Werner Bredenkamp | 923 |
9 | Werner Kahts | 831 |
10 | Chris Schulte | 748 |
11 | Sias Van Deventer | 673 |
12 | Brendon Poonsamy | 606 |
13 | Joel Goncalves | 545 |
14 | Roy Marques | 491 |
15 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 442 |
16 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 398 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 20 |
Level-ups: | 6 |
Level-downs: | 0 |
First match started: | 20:29 |
Last match finished: | 22:27 |
Tournament Duration: | 1:57 |
All Results
Kobus H | 2-0 | Nico V | |
Mujeeb E | 2-0 | Brendon P | |
Shaun S | 2-0 | Roy M | |
Ruan K | 2-0 | Paula J | |
Sias V | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Werner K | 1-2 | Pieter M | |
Japie C | 2-0 | Chris S | |
Joey E | 2-1 | Joel G | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-0 | Pieter M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-0 | Japie C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 3-1 | Werner B | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Joey E | 1-3 | Mujeeb E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Joey E | 1-2 | Pieter M | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 0-2 | Japie C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-0 | Shaun S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 0-3 | Mujeeb E | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner B | 0-2 | Joey E | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Pieter M | 2-1 | Japie C | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Shaun S | 0-3 | Kobus H | |
FINAL: | |||
Mujeeb E | 1-3 | Ruan K |