Elite Series Leg #12 - 18 Nov 2019Final Standings
1 Ruan Kahts 359 2 Kobus Heyns 323 3 Cassie Carstens 291 4 Pieter Marais 262 5 Werner Kahts 236 6 Joey Ebrahim 212 7 Japie Crafford 191 8 Brendon Poonsamy 172
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 20 Level-ups: 7 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 18:55 Last match finished: 22:04 Tournament Duration: 3:09
All Results
Pieter M 0-2 Ruan K Joey E 1-2 Kobus H Werner K 2-1 Brendon P Cassie C 1-2 Japie C Brendon P 0-2 Ruan K Japie C 1-2 Kobus H Werner K 0-2 Pieter M Cassie C 2-0 Joey E Werner K 1-2 Ruan K Cassie C 0-2 Kobus H Brendon P 1-2 Pieter M Japie C 0-2 Joey E Top Division:
PLATE SEMIFINAL: Brendon P 1-2 Joey E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Werner K 2-1 Japie C SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 3-0 Pieter M SEMIFINAL: Ruan K 3-0 Cassie C SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Brendon P 1-2 Japie C FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner K 2-0 Joey E THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Cassie C 2-1 Pieter M FINAL: Kobus H 2-3 Ruan K
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Kahts | 359 |
2 | Kobus Heyns | 323 |
3 | Cassie Carstens | 291 |
4 | Pieter Marais | 262 |
5 | Werner Kahts | 236 |
6 | Joey Ebrahim | 212 |
7 | Japie Crafford | 191 |
8 | Brendon Poonsamy | 172 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 20 |
Level-ups: | 7 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 18:55 |
Last match finished: | 22:04 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:09 |
All Results
Pieter M | 0-2 | Ruan K | |
Joey E | 1-2 | Kobus H | |
Werner K | 2-1 | Brendon P | |
Cassie C | 1-2 | Japie C | |
Brendon P | 0-2 | Ruan K | |
Japie C | 1-2 | Kobus H | |
Werner K | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
Cassie C | 2-0 | Joey E | |
Werner K | 1-2 | Ruan K | |
Cassie C | 0-2 | Kobus H | |
Brendon P | 1-2 | Pieter M | |
Japie C | 0-2 | Joey E | |
Top Division: | |||
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Brendon P | 1-2 | Joey E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner K | 2-1 | Japie C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-0 | Pieter M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-0 | Cassie C | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Brendon P | 1-2 | Japie C | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner K | 2-0 | Joey E | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Cassie C | 2-1 | Pieter M | |
FINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 2-3 | Ruan K |