Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - 02 Dec 2019Final Standings
1 Luan Lombard 106 2 Johan De Bruin 95 3 Stefan Vermaak 82 - Lourens Nortje 82 5 Christo Van Biljon 66 - Jannie Olivier 66 7 Jack Tin 53 - Ruan Fourie 53 9 Danelle Kritzinger 45 10 Hetta Garvie 41 11 Clint Garvie 35 - Kreason Moonsamy 35 13 Antonette Venter 29 - Christian Brink 29 15 Marelie Underhay 23 - Jan Venter 23 17 Alex Marinov 21 18 Stefan De Bruin 19 19 Brendan Els 17
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 45 Level-ups: 10 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:31 Last match finished: 22:29 Tournament Duration: 2:58
All Results
Marelie U 0-2 Luan L Hetta G 0-2 Luan L Hetta G 2-0 Marelie U Lourens N 2-0 Danelle K Jan V 0-2 Danelle K Jan V 0-2 Lourens N Kreason M 0-2 Christo V Antonette V 0-2 Christo V Antonette V 1-2 Kreason M Clint G 1-2 Jannie O Christian B 0-2 Jannie O Christian B 2-1 Clint G Ruan F 0-2 Stefan V Stefan D 0-2 Stefan V Stefan D 0-2 Ruan F Jack T 0-2 Johan D Alex M 2-0 Brendan E Brendan E 0-2 Johan D Alex M 0-2 Jack T Alex M 1-2 Johan D Brendan E 0-2 Jack T Stefan V 2-0 Hetta G Johan D 2-1 Danelle K Jack T 2-1 Kreason M Ruan F 2-0 Christian B Stefan D 0-2 Alex M Stefan D 2-1 Brendan E Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Jannie O 0-2 Stefan V QUARTERFINAL: Christo V 0-2 Johan D QUARTERFINAL: Luan L 2-0 Ruan F QUARTERFINAL: Lourens N 2-0 Jack T PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jannie O 2-0 Ruan F PLATE SEMIFINAL: Christo V 2-0 Jack T SEMIFINAL: Luan L 2-0 Stefan V SEMIFINAL: Lourens N 1-2 Johan D FINAL: Luan L 3-0 Johan D First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Hetta G 1-0 Marelie U QUARTERFINAL: Danelle K 2-0 Jan V QUARTERFINAL: Kreason M 2-0 Antonette V QUARTERFINAL: Christian B 0-2 Clint G PLATE SEMIFINAL: Marelie U 0-1 Christian B PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jan V 1-2 Antonette V SEMIFINAL: Kreason M 0-2 Danelle K SEMIFINAL: Clint G 1-2 Hetta G FINAL: Hetta G 0-2 Danelle K
Final Standings
1 | Luan Lombard | 106 |
2 | Johan De Bruin | 95 |
3 | Stefan Vermaak | 82 |
- | Lourens Nortje | 82 |
5 | Christo Van Biljon | 66 |
- | Jannie Olivier | 66 |
7 | Jack Tin | 53 |
- | Ruan Fourie | 53 |
9 | Danelle Kritzinger | 45 |
10 | Hetta Garvie | 41 |
11 | Clint Garvie | 35 |
- | Kreason Moonsamy | 35 |
13 | Antonette Venter | 29 |
- | Christian Brink | 29 |
15 | Marelie Underhay | 23 |
- | Jan Venter | 23 |
17 | Alex Marinov | 21 |
18 | Stefan De Bruin | 19 |
19 | Brendan Els | 17 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 45 |
Level-ups: | 10 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:31 |
Last match finished: | 22:29 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:58 |
All Results
Marelie U | 0-2 | Luan L | |
Hetta G | 0-2 | Luan L | |
Hetta G | 2-0 | Marelie U | |
Lourens N | 2-0 | Danelle K | |
Jan V | 0-2 | Danelle K | |
Jan V | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
Kreason M | 0-2 | Christo V | |
Antonette V | 0-2 | Christo V | |
Antonette V | 1-2 | Kreason M | |
Clint G | 1-2 | Jannie O | |
Christian B | 0-2 | Jannie O | |
Christian B | 2-1 | Clint G | |
Ruan F | 0-2 | Stefan V | |
Stefan D | 0-2 | Stefan V | |
Stefan D | 0-2 | Ruan F | |
Jack T | 0-2 | Johan D | |
Alex M | 2-0 | Brendan E | |
Brendan E | 0-2 | Johan D | |
Alex M | 0-2 | Jack T | |
Alex M | 1-2 | Johan D | |
Brendan E | 0-2 | Jack T | |
Stefan V | 2-0 | Hetta G | |
Johan D | 2-1 | Danelle K | |
Jack T | 2-1 | Kreason M | |
Ruan F | 2-0 | Christian B | |
Stefan D | 0-2 | Alex M | |
Stefan D | 2-1 | Brendan E | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jannie O | 0-2 | Stefan V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Christo V | 0-2 | Johan D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 2-0 | Ruan F | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lourens N | 2-0 | Jack T | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jannie O | 2-0 | Ruan F | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christo V | 2-0 | Jack T | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Luan L | 2-0 | Stefan V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Lourens N | 1-2 | Johan D | |
FINAL: | |||
Luan L | 3-0 | Johan D | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Hetta G | 1-0 | Marelie U | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Danelle K | 2-0 | Jan V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kreason M | 2-0 | Antonette V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Christian B | 0-2 | Clint G | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marelie U | 0-1 | Christian B | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jan V | 1-2 | Antonette V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kreason M | 0-2 | Danelle K | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Clint G | 1-2 | Hetta G | |
FINAL: | |||
Hetta G | 0-2 | Danelle K |