Super Series IV Leg #18 - 06 Feb 2020Final Standings
1 Sias Van Deventer 576 2 Werner Bredenkamp 518 3 Faizel Salie 466 4 Wian Louwrens 419 5 Japie Crafford 377 6 Kevin Sidler 339 7 Bilal Dada 305 8 Jonathan Zetisky 275 9 Migael Van Velden 248 10 Andreas Smith 223 11 Zaid Aboo 201 12 Roy Marques 181 13 Jandre Potgieter 163 14 Christo Van Biljon 147 15 Bernd Kassier 132 16 Blake Van Der Walt 119 17 Joggie Du Toit 107
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 46 Level-ups: 15 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:15 Last match finished: 22:00 Tournament Duration: 2:45
All Results
Zaid A 0-2 Japie C Blake V 0-2 Japie C Blake V 0-2 Zaid A Jandre P 1-2 Jonathan Z Kevin S 1-2 Jonathan Z Kevin S 2-0 Jandre P Faizel S 2-1 Werner B Bernd K 0-2 Werner B Bernd K 1-2 Faizel S Bilal D 2-1 Sias V Christo V 0-2 Sias V Christo V 1-2 Bilal D Andreas S 2-0 Wian L Joggie D 0-2 Wian L Joggie D 2-0 Andreas S Roy M 0-2 Migael V TRN 2275 P 0-1 Migael V TRN 2275 P 0-1 Roy M Wian L 2-0 Zaid A Andreas S 0-2 Sias V Migael V 1-2 Kevin S Roy M 0-2 Werner B Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 0-2 Wian L QUARTERFINAL: Faizel S 2-1 Kevin S QUARTERFINAL: Japie C 1-2 Sias V QUARTERFINAL: Jonathan Z 0-2 Werner B PLATE SEMIFINAL: Bilal D 1-2 Japie C PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kevin S 2-1 Jonathan Z SEMIFINAL: Sias V 3-0 Wian L SEMIFINAL: Werner B 3-1 Faizel S SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jonathan Z 0-2 Bilal D FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Japie C 2-0 Kevin S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Faizel S 2-1 Wian L FINAL: Sias V 3-2 Werner B First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Zaid A 2-0 Blake V QUARTERFINAL: Andreas S 2-0 Christo V QUARTERFINAL: Migael V 2-1 Jandre P QUARTERFINAL: Roy M 2-0 Bernd K PLATE SEMIFINAL: Blake V 0-2 Christo V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jandre P 2-0 Bernd K SEMIFINAL: Andreas S 2-0 Zaid A SEMIFINAL: Roy M 1-2 Migael V SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Bernd K 2-0 Blake V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Christo V 0-2 Jandre P THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Roy M 1-2 Zaid A FINAL: Andreas S 1-2 Migael V
Final Standings
1 | Sias Van Deventer | 576 |
2 | Werner Bredenkamp | 518 |
3 | Faizel Salie | 466 |
4 | Wian Louwrens | 419 |
5 | Japie Crafford | 377 |
6 | Kevin Sidler | 339 |
7 | Bilal Dada | 305 |
8 | Jonathan Zetisky | 275 |
9 | Migael Van Velden | 248 |
10 | Andreas Smith | 223 |
11 | Zaid Aboo | 201 |
12 | Roy Marques | 181 |
13 | Jandre Potgieter | 163 |
14 | Christo Van Biljon | 147 |
15 | Bernd Kassier | 132 |
16 | Blake Van Der Walt | 119 |
17 | Joggie Du Toit | 107 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 46 |
Level-ups: | 15 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:15 |
Last match finished: | 22:00 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:45 |
All Results
Zaid A | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Blake V | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Blake V | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
Jandre P | 1-2 | Jonathan Z | |
Kevin S | 1-2 | Jonathan Z | |
Kevin S | 2-0 | Jandre P | |
Faizel S | 2-1 | Werner B | |
Bernd K | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Bernd K | 1-2 | Faizel S | |
Bilal D | 2-1 | Sias V | |
Christo V | 0-2 | Sias V | |
Christo V | 1-2 | Bilal D | |
Andreas S | 2-0 | Wian L | |
Joggie D | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Joggie D | 2-0 | Andreas S | |
Roy M | 0-2 | Migael V | |
TRN 2275 P | 0-1 | Migael V | |
TRN 2275 P | 0-1 | Roy M | |
Wian L | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
Andreas S | 0-2 | Sias V | |
Migael V | 1-2 | Kevin S | |
Roy M | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 0-2 | Wian L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 2-1 | Kevin S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 1-2 | Sias V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jonathan Z | 0-2 | Werner B | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 1-2 | Japie C | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 2-1 | Jonathan Z | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Sias V | 3-0 | Wian L | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 3-1 | Faizel S | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jonathan Z | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Japie C | 2-0 | Kevin S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Faizel S | 2-1 | Wian L | |
FINAL: | |||
Sias V | 3-2 | Werner B | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 2-0 | Blake V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 2-0 | Christo V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Migael V | 2-1 | Jandre P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Roy M | 2-0 | Bernd K | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 0-2 | Christo V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jandre P | 2-0 | Bernd K | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Roy M | 1-2 | Migael V | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Bernd K | 2-0 | Blake V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Christo V | 0-2 | Jandre P | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Roy M | 1-2 | Zaid A | |
FINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 1-2 | Migael V |