Groenkloof Social Table Tennis - Super Division - 13 Feb 2020Final Standings
1 Ruan Kahts 547 2 Marius Morkel 492 3 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 421 - Kobus Heyns 421 5 Pieter Marais 341 - Shaun Stanley 341 7 Japie Crafford 291 8 Nahum Lutchman 262 9 Faizel Salie 236 10 Wian Louwrens 212 11 Peter Chan 191 12 Werner Stroebel 172 13 Adnaan Abdullatief 155
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 29 Level-ups: 6 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:17 Last match finished: 07:01 Tournament Duration: 11:43
All Results
Wian L 0-3 Ruan K Nahum L 0-3 Ruan K Nahum L 3-0 Wian L Japie C 1-3 Shaun S Werner S 0-3 Shaun S Werner S 0-3 Japie C Paula J 2-3 Kobus H Faizel S 0-3 Kobus H Faizel S 1-3 Paula J Marius M 2-0 Pieter M Adnaan A 1-2 Peter C Peter C 1-2 Pieter M Adnaan A 0-2 Marius M Adnaan A 0-2 Pieter M Peter C 0-2 Marius M Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Shaun S 2-3 Paula J QUARTERFINAL: Kobus H 3-2 Japie C QUARTERFINAL: Ruan K 3-0 Pieter M QUARTERFINAL: Marius M 3-1 Nahum L PLATE SEMIFINAL: Japie C 1-3 Shaun S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Nahum L 1-3 Pieter M SEMIFINAL: Paula J 0-3 Marius M SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 1-3 Ruan K SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Japie C 3-1 Nahum L FINAL: Ruan K 3-1 Marius M First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Faizel S 2-1 Werner S SEMIFINAL: Wian L 2-1 Peter C THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Werner S 1-2 Peter C FINAL: Wian L 1-2 Faizel S
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Kahts | 547 |
2 | Marius Morkel | 492 |
3 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 421 |
- | Kobus Heyns | 421 |
5 | Pieter Marais | 341 |
- | Shaun Stanley | 341 |
7 | Japie Crafford | 291 |
8 | Nahum Lutchman | 262 |
9 | Faizel Salie | 236 |
10 | Wian Louwrens | 212 |
11 | Peter Chan | 191 |
12 | Werner Stroebel | 172 |
13 | Adnaan Abdullatief | 155 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 29 |
Level-ups: | 6 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:17 |
Last match finished: | 07:01 |
Tournament Duration: | 11:43 |
All Results
Wian L | 0-3 | Ruan K | |
Nahum L | 0-3 | Ruan K | |
Nahum L | 3-0 | Wian L | |
Japie C | 1-3 | Shaun S | |
Werner S | 0-3 | Shaun S | |
Werner S | 0-3 | Japie C | |
Paula J | 2-3 | Kobus H | |
Faizel S | 0-3 | Kobus H | |
Faizel S | 1-3 | Paula J | |
Marius M | 2-0 | Pieter M | |
Adnaan A | 1-2 | Peter C | |
Peter C | 1-2 | Pieter M | |
Adnaan A | 0-2 | Marius M | |
Adnaan A | 0-2 | Pieter M | |
Peter C | 0-2 | Marius M | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 2-3 | Paula J | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-2 | Japie C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-0 | Pieter M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Marius M | 3-1 | Nahum L | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 1-3 | Shaun S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nahum L | 1-3 | Pieter M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Paula J | 0-3 | Marius M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 1-3 | Ruan K | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Japie C | 3-1 | Nahum L | |
FINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-1 | Marius M | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 2-1 | Werner S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Wian L | 2-1 | Peter C | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Werner S | 1-2 | Peter C | |
FINAL: | |||
Wian L | 1-2 | Faizel S |