Groenkloof Social Table Tennis - Premier - 28 Apr 2022Final Standings
1 Ruan Kahts 991 2 Simon Lipschitz 892 3 Nico Van Der Merwe 763 - Shaun Stanley 763 5 Andreas Smith 560 - Danie Olivier 560 - Wian Louwrens 560 - Chico Lawrence 560 9 Faizel Salie 427 10 Chris Schulte 384 11 Werner Stroebel 329 - Werner Bredenkamp 329 13 Blake Van Der Walt 241 - Gerhard Van Der Merwe 241 - Kevin Sidler 241 - Japie Crafford 241 17 Paula Janse Van Rensburg 184 18 Marco Reiners 166 19 Bernd Kassier 142 - Werner Oosterhuis 142 21 Hein Reiners 115 - Jonathan Rossouw 115
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 51 Level-ups: 17 Level-downs: 4 First match started: 19:28 Last match finished: 22:58 Tournament Duration: 3:30
All Results
Blake V 0-2 Ruan K Gerhard V 0-2 Ruan K Gerhard V 0-2 Blake V Chico L 2-1 Japie C Kevin S 0-2 Japie C Kevin S 0-2 Chico L Werner S 1-2 Shaun S Bernd K 0-2 Shaun S Bernd K 1-2 Werner S Andreas S 2-0 Werner B Werner O 0-2 Werner B Werner O 1-2 Andreas S Nico V 2-1 Chris S Marco R 0-2 Chris S Marco R 0-2 Nico V Danie O 2-0 Wian L Hein R 0-2 Wian L Hein R 0-2 Danie O Faizel S 2-0 Paula J Jonathan R 0-2 Simon L Simon L 2-1 Paula J Jonathan R 1-2 Faizel S Jonathan R 0-2 Paula J Simon L 2-0 Faizel S Shaun S 2-0 Blake V Andreas S 2-0 Japie C Simon L 2-0 Chris S Faizel S 1-2 Wian L Danie O 2-0 Werner B Nico V 2-1 Werner S Blake V 2-0 Gerhard V Andreas S 1-2 Wian L Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Chico L 0-2 Simon L QUARTERFINAL: Shaun S 2-0 Danie O QUARTERFINAL: Ruan K 2-1 Wian L QUARTERFINAL: Andreas S 1-2 Nico V SEMIFINAL: Simon L 2-0 Shaun S SEMIFINAL: Ruan K 2-0 Nico V FINAL: Ruan K 3-2 Simon L First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Faizel S 2-0 Kevin S QUARTERFINAL: Chris S 2-0 Gerhard V QUARTERFINAL: Werner B 2-1 Blake V QUARTERFINAL: Werner S 2-1 Japie C SEMIFINAL: Chris S 2-1 Werner B SEMIFINAL: Faizel S 2-0 Werner S FINAL: Faizel S 2-1 Chris S Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Hein R 0-2 Paula J QUARTERFINAL: Marco R 2-0 Jonathan R SEMIFINAL: Werner O 1-2 Marco R SEMIFINAL: Bernd K 0-2 Paula J FINAL: Paula J 2-0 Marco R
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Kahts | 991 |
2 | Simon Lipschitz | 892 |
3 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 763 |
- | Shaun Stanley | 763 |
5 | Andreas Smith | 560 |
- | Danie Olivier | 560 |
- | Wian Louwrens | 560 |
- | Chico Lawrence | 560 |
9 | Faizel Salie | 427 |
10 | Chris Schulte | 384 |
11 | Werner Stroebel | 329 |
- | Werner Bredenkamp | 329 |
13 | Blake Van Der Walt | 241 |
- | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 241 |
- | Kevin Sidler | 241 |
- | Japie Crafford | 241 |
17 | Paula Janse Van Rensburg | 184 |
18 | Marco Reiners | 166 |
19 | Bernd Kassier | 142 |
- | Werner Oosterhuis | 142 |
21 | Hein Reiners | 115 |
- | Jonathan Rossouw | 115 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 51 |
Level-ups: | 17 |
Level-downs: | 4 |
First match started: | 19:28 |
Last match finished: | 22:58 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:30 |
All Results
Blake V | 0-2 | Ruan K | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Ruan K | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Blake V | |
Chico L | 2-1 | Japie C | |
Kevin S | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Kevin S | 0-2 | Chico L | |
Werner S | 1-2 | Shaun S | |
Bernd K | 0-2 | Shaun S | |
Bernd K | 1-2 | Werner S | |
Andreas S | 2-0 | Werner B | |
Werner O | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Werner O | 1-2 | Andreas S | |
Nico V | 2-1 | Chris S | |
Marco R | 0-2 | Chris S | |
Marco R | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Danie O | 2-0 | Wian L | |
Hein R | 0-2 | Wian L | |
Hein R | 0-2 | Danie O | |
Faizel S | 2-0 | Paula J | |
Jonathan R | 0-2 | Simon L | |
Simon L | 2-1 | Paula J | |
Jonathan R | 1-2 | Faizel S | |
Jonathan R | 0-2 | Paula J | |
Simon L | 2-0 | Faizel S | |
Shaun S | 2-0 | Blake V | |
Andreas S | 2-0 | Japie C | |
Simon L | 2-0 | Chris S | |
Faizel S | 1-2 | Wian L | |
Danie O | 2-0 | Werner B | |
Nico V | 2-1 | Werner S | |
Blake V | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
Andreas S | 1-2 | Wian L | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chico L | 0-2 | Simon L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 2-0 | Danie O | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 2-1 | Wian L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Andreas S | 1-2 | Nico V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Simon L | 2-0 | Shaun S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 2-0 | Nico V | |
FINAL: | |||
Ruan K | 3-2 | Simon L | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 2-0 | Kevin S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 2-1 | Blake V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Werner S | 2-1 | Japie C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-1 | Werner B | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 2-0 | Werner S | |
FINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 2-1 | Chris S | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Hein R | 0-2 | Paula J | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Marco R | 2-0 | Jonathan R | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Werner O | 1-2 | Marco R | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Bernd K | 0-2 | Paula J | |
FINAL: | |||
Paula J | 2-0 | Marco R |