Groenkloof Social Table Tennis - Intermediate - 12 May 2022Final Standings
1 Rameez Ebrahim 265 2 Jonathan Rossouw 239 3 Ruan Venter 215 4 Jannie Olivier 194 5 Binyamin Salie 175 6 Chris Davies 158 7 Christo Venter 142 8 Dian Geyer 128 9 Donovan Landsberg 115 10 Lourens Maritz 104 11 Zak De Kock 94 12 WJ Kuhn 85 13 Tamara Salie 77 14 Jans Haywood 69 15 Hanko Crous 62 16 Michael Morton 56
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 32 Level-ups: 11 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:19 Last match finished: 22:38 Tournament Duration: 3:18
All Results
Jannie O 2-0 Michael M Rameez E 2-0 Hanko C Lourens M 0-2 Jonathan R Donovan L 1-2 Chris D Zak D 0-2 Christo V Dian G 2-0 WJ K Ruan V 2-0 Jans H Binyamin S 2-1 Tamara S Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Rameez E 2-0 Chris D QUARTERFINAL: Jannie O 2-0 Dian G QUARTERFINAL: Christo V 1-2 Ruan V QUARTERFINAL: Jonathan R 2-1 Binyamin S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Christo V 1-2 Chris D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Binyamin S 2-0 Dian G SEMIFINAL: Rameez E 3-2 Ruan V SEMIFINAL: Jannie O 1-3 Jonathan R SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Dian G 0-2 Christo V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Chris D 1-2 Binyamin S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Jannie O 0-2 Ruan V FINAL: Rameez E 3-0 Jonathan R First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Donovan L 2-0 Hanko C QUARTERFINAL: WJ K 2-0 Michael M QUARTERFINAL: Jans H 0-2 Zak D QUARTERFINAL: Tamara S 1-2 Lourens M PLATE SEMIFINAL: Tamara S 2-0 Michael M PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jans H 2-0 Hanko C SEMIFINAL: Donovan L 2-1 Zak D SEMIFINAL: WJ K 0-3 Lourens M SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Michael M 1-2 Hanko C FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jans H 0-2 Tamara S THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: WJ K 0-2 Zak D FINAL: Donovan L 2-1 Lourens M
Final Standings
1 | Rameez Ebrahim | 265 |
2 | Jonathan Rossouw | 239 |
3 | Ruan Venter | 215 |
4 | Jannie Olivier | 194 |
5 | Binyamin Salie | 175 |
6 | Chris Davies | 158 |
7 | Christo Venter | 142 |
8 | Dian Geyer | 128 |
9 | Donovan Landsberg | 115 |
10 | Lourens Maritz | 104 |
11 | Zak De Kock | 94 |
12 | WJ Kuhn | 85 |
13 | Tamara Salie | 77 |
14 | Jans Haywood | 69 |
15 | Hanko Crous | 62 |
16 | Michael Morton | 56 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 32 |
Level-ups: | 11 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:19 |
Last match finished: | 22:38 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:18 |
All Results
Jannie O | 2-0 | Michael M | |
Rameez E | 2-0 | Hanko C | |
Lourens M | 0-2 | Jonathan R | |
Donovan L | 1-2 | Chris D | |
Zak D | 0-2 | Christo V | |
Dian G | 2-0 | WJ K | |
Ruan V | 2-0 | Jans H | |
Binyamin S | 2-1 | Tamara S | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 2-0 | Chris D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jannie O | 2-0 | Dian G | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Christo V | 1-2 | Ruan V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jonathan R | 2-1 | Binyamin S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christo V | 1-2 | Chris D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Binyamin S | 2-0 | Dian G | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 3-2 | Ruan V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jannie O | 1-3 | Jonathan R | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Dian G | 0-2 | Christo V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Chris D | 1-2 | Binyamin S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jannie O | 0-2 | Ruan V | |
FINAL: | |||
Rameez E | 3-0 | Jonathan R | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Donovan L | 2-0 | Hanko C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
WJ K | 2-0 | Michael M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 0-2 | Zak D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Tamara S | 1-2 | Lourens M | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Tamara S | 2-0 | Michael M | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 2-0 | Hanko C | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Donovan L | 2-1 | Zak D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
WJ K | 0-3 | Lourens M | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Michael M | 1-2 | Hanko C | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jans H | 0-2 | Tamara S | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
WJ K | 0-2 | Zak D | |
FINAL: | |||
Donovan L | 2-1 | Lourens M |