Groenkloof Social Table Tennis - 26 May 2022Final Standings
1 Nevo Naidoo 66 2 Riana Davel 59 3 Jullian Erasmus 51 - Ruan Beukes 51 5 Teddy Naidoo 43 6 Paul Joubert 39 7 Rohan Du Toit 34 - Simba Kowo 34 9 Marius Oosthuizen 29 10 Jacques Naude 26 11 Jay Bhoora 23 12 JB Bhoora 21 13 Danie De Kock 18 - Ruan De Jager 18 15 JP Koen 15 - Sean Adams 15 17 Danielle De Kock 13
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 43 Level-ups: 21 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:38 Last match finished: 23:07 Tournament Duration: 3:29
All Results
Simba K 1-2 Ruan B JB B 0-2 Ruan B JB B 0-2 Simba K Jullian E 2-0 Rohan D Jay B 0-2 Rohan D Jay B 0-2 Jullian E Jacques N 0-2 Riana D Ruan D 0-2 Riana D Ruan D 0-2 Jacques N Danie D 2-1 Danielle D Paul J 2-0 Marius O Teddy N 2-0 JP K Nevo N 2-0 Sean A JP K 2-0 Danielle D Sean A 0-2 Marius O Teddy N 2-0 Danie D Nevo N 2-0 Paul J Teddy N 2-0 Danielle D Nevo N 2-0 Marius O JP K 0-2 Danie D Sean A 0-2 Paul J Jacques N 0-2 Rohan D Danie D 1-2 Simba K Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Teddy N 0-2 Nevo N QUARTERFINAL: Riana D 2-0 Paul J QUARTERFINAL: Ruan B 2-0 Rohan D QUARTERFINAL: Jullian E 2-1 Simba K PLATE SEMIFINAL: Teddy N 2-0 Rohan D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Paul J 1-0 Simba K SEMIFINAL: Ruan B 0-2 Nevo N SEMIFINAL: Jullian E 1-2 Riana D FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Teddy N 2-0 Paul J FINAL: Nevo N 2-0 Riana D First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: JB B 2-0 JP K QUARTERFINAL: Jacques N 2-0 Sean A QUARTERFINAL: Jay B 2-0 Ruan D QUARTERFINAL: Danie D 0-2 Marius O PLATE SEMIFINAL: Ruan D 2-0 Sean A PLATE SEMIFINAL: JP K 1-2 Danie D SEMIFINAL: Jacques N 2-0 Jay B SEMIFINAL: Marius O 2-1 JB B THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: JB B 0-2 Jay B FINAL: Jacques N 0-2 Marius O
Final Standings
1 | Nevo Naidoo | 66 |
2 | Riana Davel | 59 |
3 | Jullian Erasmus | 51 |
- | Ruan Beukes | 51 |
5 | Teddy Naidoo | 43 |
6 | Paul Joubert | 39 |
7 | Rohan Du Toit | 34 |
- | Simba Kowo | 34 |
9 | Marius Oosthuizen | 29 |
10 | Jacques Naude | 26 |
11 | Jay Bhoora | 23 |
12 | JB Bhoora | 21 |
13 | Danie De Kock | 18 |
- | Ruan De Jager | 18 |
15 | JP Koen | 15 |
- | Sean Adams | 15 |
17 | Danielle De Kock | 13 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 43 |
Level-ups: | 21 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:38 |
Last match finished: | 23:07 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:29 |
All Results
Simba K | 1-2 | Ruan B | |
JB B | 0-2 | Ruan B | |
JB B | 0-2 | Simba K | |
Jullian E | 2-0 | Rohan D | |
Jay B | 0-2 | Rohan D | |
Jay B | 0-2 | Jullian E | |
Jacques N | 0-2 | Riana D | |
Ruan D | 0-2 | Riana D | |
Ruan D | 0-2 | Jacques N | |
Danie D | 2-1 | Danielle D | |
Paul J | 2-0 | Marius O | |
Teddy N | 2-0 | JP K | |
Nevo N | 2-0 | Sean A | |
JP K | 2-0 | Danielle D | |
Sean A | 0-2 | Marius O | |
Teddy N | 2-0 | Danie D | |
Nevo N | 2-0 | Paul J | |
Teddy N | 2-0 | Danielle D | |
Nevo N | 2-0 | Marius O | |
JP K | 0-2 | Danie D | |
Sean A | 0-2 | Paul J | |
Jacques N | 0-2 | Rohan D | |
Danie D | 1-2 | Simba K | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Teddy N | 0-2 | Nevo N | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Riana D | 2-0 | Paul J | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan B | 2-0 | Rohan D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jullian E | 2-1 | Simba K | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Teddy N | 2-0 | Rohan D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Paul J | 1-0 | Simba K | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan B | 0-2 | Nevo N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jullian E | 1-2 | Riana D | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Teddy N | 2-0 | Paul J | |
FINAL: | |||
Nevo N | 2-0 | Riana D | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
JB B | 2-0 | JP K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jacques N | 2-0 | Sean A | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jay B | 2-0 | Ruan D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Danie D | 0-2 | Marius O | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan D | 2-0 | Sean A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
JP K | 1-2 | Danie D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jacques N | 2-0 | Jay B | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marius O | 2-1 | JB B | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
JB B | 0-2 | Jay B | |
FINAL: | |||
Jacques N | 0-2 | Marius O |