Youth Day Table Tennis - Scholars Singles - 16 Jun 2022Final Standings
1 Ruan Joubert 265 2 Blake Van Der Walt 239 3 Juane Scholtz 215 4 Marco Reiners 194 5 Binyamin Salie 175 6 Edwin Diedericks 158 7 Jonathan Rossouw 142 8 Jean Le Roux 128 9 Nické Erasmus 115 10 Chrisjan Van Staden 104 11 Jarrod Cilliers 94 12 Tamara Salie 85 13 Ruben Janse Van Rensburg 77 14 Liam Du Preez 69 15 Jeandro Syster 62 16 Kean Maritz 56 17 Madelize Le Roux 50 18 Derick De Kock 45 19 Motshele Lekalakala 41 20 Stephan Van Der Walt 37 21 Gerhard Maritz 33 22 Rickus Conradie 30 23 Leanu Lotz 27 24 Shem Kyalo 24 25 Njabulo Mlotshwa 22 26 Dawie Steyn 20
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 77 Level-ups: 20 Level-downs: 3 First match started: 12:34 Last match finished: 15:42 Tournament Duration: 3:08
All Results
Chrisjan V 0-2 Ruan J Derick D 0-2 Ruan J Derick D 0-2 Chrisjan V Madelize L 1-2 Blake V Kean M 0-2 Blake V Kean M 2-1 Madelize L Ruben J 0-2 Marco R Rickus C 0-2 Marco R Rickus C 0-2 Ruben J Stephan V 0-2 Juane S Jeandro S 0-2 Juane S Jeandro S 2-0 Stephan V Jarrod C 0-2 Binyamin S Shem K 0-2 Binyamin S Shem K 1-2 Jarrod C Tamara S 1-2 Edwin D Motshele L 0-2 Edwin D Motshele L 0-2 Tamara S Nické E 0-2 Jonathan R Jean L 2-1 Liam D Leanu L 2-1 Njabulo M Gerhard M 2-0 Dawie S Njabulo M 0-2 Jonathan R Dawie S 0-2 Liam D Leanu L 0-2 Nické E Gerhard M 0-2 Jean L Leanu L 0-2 Jonathan R Gerhard M 1-2 Liam D Njabulo M 0-2 Nické E Dawie S 0-2 Jean L Edwin D 3-0 Kean M Leanu L 3-0 Njabulo M Jean L 3-1 Jeandro S Ruan J 3-0 Jarrod C Jonathan R 3-0 Ruben J Blake V 3-1 Tamara S Gerhard M 3-0 Dawie S Marco R 3-2 Nické E Binyamin S 3-0 Chrisjan V Juane S 3-1 Liam D Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Ruan J 3-1 Jean L QUARTERFINAL: Marco R 3-2 Edwin D QUARTERFINAL: Blake V 3-1 Jonathan R QUARTERFINAL: Juane S 3-1 Binyamin S PLATE SEMIFINAL: Binyamin S 3-0 Jean L PLATE SEMIFINAL: Edwin D 3-2 Jonathan R SEMIFINAL: Blake V 3-2 Marco R SEMIFINAL: Ruan J 3-1 Juane S SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jonathan R 3-1 Jean L FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Binyamin S 3-1 Edwin D THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Marco R 2-3 Juane S FINAL: Ruan J 3-1 Blake V First Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Jeandro S 1-3 Jarrod C QUARTERFINAL: Ruben J 2-3 Tamara S QUARTERFINAL: Kean M 0-3 Nické E QUARTERFINAL: Chrisjan V 3-2 Liam D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kean M 0-3 Ruben J PLATE SEMIFINAL: Liam D 3-1 Jeandro S SEMIFINAL: Tamara S 2-3 Nické E SEMIFINAL: Jarrod C 1-3 Chrisjan V SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Kean M 2-3 Jeandro S FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Liam D 1-3 Ruben J THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Tamara S 2-3 Jarrod C FINAL: Chrisjan V 1-3 Nické E Second Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Rickus C 1-3 Motshele L QUARTERFINAL: Derick D 3-0 Gerhard M QUARTERFINAL: Stephan V 3-0 Shem K QUARTERFINAL: Madelize L 3-0 Leanu L PLATE SEMIFINAL: Shem K 0-3 Gerhard M PLATE SEMIFINAL: Rickus C 3-0 Leanu L SEMIFINAL: Derick D 3-1 Stephan V SEMIFINAL: Madelize L 3-0 Motshele L SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Leanu L 3-0 Shem K FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Gerhard M 3-0 Rickus C THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Motshele L 3-0 Stephan V FINAL: Derick D 2-3 Madelize L Third Division:
FINAL: Dawie S 0-3 Njabulo M
Final Standings
1 | Ruan Joubert | 265 |
2 | Blake Van Der Walt | 239 |
3 | Juane Scholtz | 215 |
4 | Marco Reiners | 194 |
5 | Binyamin Salie | 175 |
6 | Edwin Diedericks | 158 |
7 | Jonathan Rossouw | 142 |
8 | Jean Le Roux | 128 |
9 | Nické Erasmus | 115 |
10 | Chrisjan Van Staden | 104 |
11 | Jarrod Cilliers | 94 |
12 | Tamara Salie | 85 |
13 | Ruben Janse Van Rensburg | 77 |
14 | Liam Du Preez | 69 |
15 | Jeandro Syster | 62 |
16 | Kean Maritz | 56 |
17 | Madelize Le Roux | 50 |
18 | Derick De Kock | 45 |
19 | Motshele Lekalakala | 41 |
20 | Stephan Van Der Walt | 37 |
21 | Gerhard Maritz | 33 |
22 | Rickus Conradie | 30 |
23 | Leanu Lotz | 27 |
24 | Shem Kyalo | 24 |
25 | Njabulo Mlotshwa | 22 |
26 | Dawie Steyn | 20 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 77 |
Level-ups: | 20 |
Level-downs: | 3 |
First match started: | 12:34 |
Last match finished: | 15:42 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:08 |
All Results
Chrisjan V | 0-2 | Ruan J | |
Derick D | 0-2 | Ruan J | |
Derick D | 0-2 | Chrisjan V | |
Madelize L | 1-2 | Blake V | |
Kean M | 0-2 | Blake V | |
Kean M | 2-1 | Madelize L | |
Ruben J | 0-2 | Marco R | |
Rickus C | 0-2 | Marco R | |
Rickus C | 0-2 | Ruben J | |
Stephan V | 0-2 | Juane S | |
Jeandro S | 0-2 | Juane S | |
Jeandro S | 2-0 | Stephan V | |
Jarrod C | 0-2 | Binyamin S | |
Shem K | 0-2 | Binyamin S | |
Shem K | 1-2 | Jarrod C | |
Tamara S | 1-2 | Edwin D | |
Motshele L | 0-2 | Edwin D | |
Motshele L | 0-2 | Tamara S | |
Nické E | 0-2 | Jonathan R | |
Jean L | 2-1 | Liam D | |
Leanu L | 2-1 | Njabulo M | |
Gerhard M | 2-0 | Dawie S | |
Njabulo M | 0-2 | Jonathan R | |
Dawie S | 0-2 | Liam D | |
Leanu L | 0-2 | Nické E | |
Gerhard M | 0-2 | Jean L | |
Leanu L | 0-2 | Jonathan R | |
Gerhard M | 1-2 | Liam D | |
Njabulo M | 0-2 | Nické E | |
Dawie S | 0-2 | Jean L | |
Edwin D | 3-0 | Kean M | |
Leanu L | 3-0 | Njabulo M | |
Jean L | 3-1 | Jeandro S | |
Ruan J | 3-0 | Jarrod C | |
Jonathan R | 3-0 | Ruben J | |
Blake V | 3-1 | Tamara S | |
Gerhard M | 3-0 | Dawie S | |
Marco R | 3-2 | Nické E | |
Binyamin S | 3-0 | Chrisjan V | |
Juane S | 3-1 | Liam D | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruan J | 3-1 | Jean L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Marco R | 3-2 | Edwin D | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 3-1 | Jonathan R | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Juane S | 3-1 | Binyamin S | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Binyamin S | 3-0 | Jean L | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Edwin D | 3-2 | Jonathan R | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Blake V | 3-2 | Marco R | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan J | 3-1 | Juane S | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jonathan R | 3-1 | Jean L | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Binyamin S | 3-1 | Edwin D | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Marco R | 2-3 | Juane S | |
FINAL: | |||
Ruan J | 3-1 | Blake V | |
First Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jeandro S | 1-3 | Jarrod C | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Ruben J | 2-3 | Tamara S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kean M | 0-3 | Nické E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chrisjan V | 3-2 | Liam D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kean M | 0-3 | Ruben J | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Liam D | 3-1 | Jeandro S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Tamara S | 2-3 | Nické E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jarrod C | 1-3 | Chrisjan V | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Kean M | 2-3 | Jeandro S | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Liam D | 1-3 | Ruben J | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Tamara S | 2-3 | Jarrod C | |
FINAL: | |||
Chrisjan V | 1-3 | Nické E | |
Second Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Rickus C | 1-3 | Motshele L | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Derick D | 3-0 | Gerhard M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Stephan V | 3-0 | Shem K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Madelize L | 3-0 | Leanu L | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Shem K | 0-3 | Gerhard M | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Rickus C | 3-0 | Leanu L | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Derick D | 3-1 | Stephan V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Madelize L | 3-0 | Motshele L | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Leanu L | 3-0 | Shem K | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Gerhard M | 3-0 | Rickus C | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Motshele L | 3-0 | Stephan V | |
FINAL: | |||
Derick D | 2-3 | Madelize L | |
Third Division: | |||
FINAL: | |||
Dawie S | 0-3 | Njabulo M |