Daspoort Social Tournament - 27 Nov 2019Final Standings
1 Kobus Heyns 317 2 Werner Bredenkamp 285 3 Chris Schulte 257 4 Bilal Dada 231 5 Danie Olivier 208 6 Zaid Aboo 187 7 Fanus Vorster 168 8 Raees Ebrahim 151 9 Ricky De Bruin 136 10 Juan Cremore 122 11 Altus Coetzer 110 12 Jannie Olivier 99
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 28 Level-ups: 4 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:40 Last match finished: 21:15 Tournament Duration: 1:34
All Results
Juan C 1-2 Kobus H Fanus V 0-2 Kobus H Fanus V 2-1 Juan C Ricky D 0-2 Chris S Raees E 2-1 Chris S Raees E 1-2 Ricky D Zaid A 1-2 Werner B Altus C 0-2 Werner B Altus C 0-2 Zaid A Bilal D 2-1 Danie O Jannie O 1-2 Danie O Jannie O 0-2 Bilal D Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 2-0 Fanus V QUARTERFINAL: Kobus H 2-0 Danie O QUARTERFINAL: Chris S 2-0 Zaid A QUARTERFINAL: Werner B 2-0 Raees E PLATE SEMIFINAL: Raees E 0-2 Zaid A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Fanus V 1-2 Danie O SEMIFINAL: Kobus H 3-1 Bilal D SEMIFINAL: Chris S 1-3 Werner B SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Raees E 0-2 Fanus V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Danie O 2-0 Zaid A THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Chris S 3-1 Bilal D FINAL: Kobus H 3-0 Werner B First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Juan C 2-1 Jannie O SEMIFINAL: Altus C 0-2 Ricky D THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Altus C 2-0 Jannie O FINAL: Juan C 1-2 Ricky D
Final Standings
1 | Kobus Heyns | 317 |
2 | Werner Bredenkamp | 285 |
3 | Chris Schulte | 257 |
4 | Bilal Dada | 231 |
5 | Danie Olivier | 208 |
6 | Zaid Aboo | 187 |
7 | Fanus Vorster | 168 |
8 | Raees Ebrahim | 151 |
9 | Ricky De Bruin | 136 |
10 | Juan Cremore | 122 |
11 | Altus Coetzer | 110 |
12 | Jannie Olivier | 99 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 28 |
Level-ups: | 4 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:40 |
Last match finished: | 21:15 |
Tournament Duration: | 1:34 |
All Results
Juan C | 1-2 | Kobus H | |
Fanus V | 0-2 | Kobus H | |
Fanus V | 2-1 | Juan C | |
Ricky D | 0-2 | Chris S | |
Raees E | 2-1 | Chris S | |
Raees E | 1-2 | Ricky D | |
Zaid A | 1-2 | Werner B | |
Altus C | 0-2 | Werner B | |
Altus C | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
Bilal D | 2-1 | Danie O | |
Jannie O | 1-2 | Danie O | |
Jannie O | 0-2 | Bilal D | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 2-0 | Fanus V | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 2-0 | Danie O | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Werner B | 2-0 | Raees E | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Raees E | 0-2 | Zaid A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Fanus V | 1-2 | Danie O | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-1 | Bilal D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Chris S | 1-3 | Werner B | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Raees E | 0-2 | Fanus V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Danie O | 2-0 | Zaid A | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Chris S | 3-1 | Bilal D | |
FINAL: | |||
Kobus H | 3-0 | Werner B | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Juan C | 2-1 | Jannie O | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Altus C | 0-2 | Ricky D | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Altus C | 2-0 | Jannie O | |
FINAL: | |||
Juan C | 1-2 | Ricky D |