Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - 20 Jan 2020Final Standings
1 Abrie Stols 71 2 Jans Haywood 64 3 Lourens Nortje 58 4 Ruan Fourie 52 5 Victor Theron 47 6 Luan De Wit 42 7 Francois Rood 36 - Jayden Marques 36 9 Louwrens Theron 31 10 Andre Lourens 28 11 Ruan Bothma 24 - Marelie Underhay 24 13 Zenobia Poonsamy 21 14 Lalie Reynecke 19
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 33 Level-ups: 9 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:35 Last match finished: 22:40 Tournament Duration: 3:04
All Results
Louwrens T 0-2 Abrie S Lourens N 1-2 Abrie S Lourens N 2-1 Louwrens T Ruan F 0-2 Jans H Andre L 0-2 Jans H Andre L 1-2 Ruan F Luan D 2-1 Jayden M Marelie U 0-2 Victor T Lalie R 1-2 Ruan B Francois R 2-0 Zenobia P Ruan B 1-2 Jayden M Zenobia P 0-2 Victor T Lalie R 0-2 Luan D Francois R 2-0 Marelie U Lalie R 0-2 Jayden M Francois R 0-2 Victor T Ruan B 1-2 Luan D Zenobia P 0-2 Marelie U Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Abrie S 2-0 Francois R QUARTERFINAL: Victor T 0-2 Lourens N QUARTERFINAL: Jans H 2-0 Jayden M QUARTERFINAL: Luan D 0-2 Ruan F PLATE SEMIFINAL: Victor T 2-0 Francois R PLATE SEMIFINAL: Luan D 2-0 Jayden M SEMIFINAL: Abrie S 2-0 Lourens N SEMIFINAL: Jans H 2-0 Ruan F FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Victor T 2-0 Luan D THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Ruan F 1-2 Lourens N FINAL: Abrie S 3-0 Jans H First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Louwrens T 2-0 Marelie U SEMIFINAL: Ruan B 0-2 Andre L FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Zenobia P 2-0 Lalie R FINAL: Louwrens T 2-1 Andre L
Final Standings
1 | Abrie Stols | 71 |
2 | Jans Haywood | 64 |
3 | Lourens Nortje | 58 |
4 | Ruan Fourie | 52 |
5 | Victor Theron | 47 |
6 | Luan De Wit | 42 |
7 | Francois Rood | 36 |
- | Jayden Marques | 36 |
9 | Louwrens Theron | 31 |
10 | Andre Lourens | 28 |
11 | Ruan Bothma | 24 |
- | Marelie Underhay | 24 |
13 | Zenobia Poonsamy | 21 |
14 | Lalie Reynecke | 19 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 33 |
Level-ups: | 9 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:35 |
Last match finished: | 22:40 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:04 |
All Results
Louwrens T | 0-2 | Abrie S | |
Lourens N | 1-2 | Abrie S | |
Lourens N | 2-1 | Louwrens T | |
Ruan F | 0-2 | Jans H | |
Andre L | 0-2 | Jans H | |
Andre L | 1-2 | Ruan F | |
Luan D | 2-1 | Jayden M | |
Marelie U | 0-2 | Victor T | |
Lalie R | 1-2 | Ruan B | |
Francois R | 2-0 | Zenobia P | |
Ruan B | 1-2 | Jayden M | |
Zenobia P | 0-2 | Victor T | |
Lalie R | 0-2 | Luan D | |
Francois R | 2-0 | Marelie U | |
Lalie R | 0-2 | Jayden M | |
Francois R | 0-2 | Victor T | |
Ruan B | 1-2 | Luan D | |
Zenobia P | 0-2 | Marelie U | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 2-0 | Francois R | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Victor T | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 2-0 | Jayden M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luan D | 0-2 | Ruan F | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Victor T | 2-0 | Francois R | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Luan D | 2-0 | Jayden M | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 2-0 | Lourens N | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jans H | 2-0 | Ruan F | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Victor T | 2-0 | Luan D | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Ruan F | 1-2 | Lourens N | |
FINAL: | |||
Abrie S | 3-0 | Jans H | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Louwrens T | 2-0 | Marelie U | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan B | 0-2 | Andre L | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Zenobia P | 2-0 | Lalie R | |
FINAL: | |||
Louwrens T | 2-1 | Andre L |