Tournament Results

SAVETTS Open Champs - Mens 50+ - 04 Aug 2018

Final Standings

1Samuel Ilori832
2Rainer Sztab749
3Peter Bian674
4Frikkie Els607
5Gerrit Coetzer546
6Craig Meyer491
7Stuart Kader442
8Morgan Govindasamy398
9Simon Dimant358
10Vic Carrasco322
11Kobus Heyns290
12Lothar Brucher261
13Etienne De Villiers235
14Jose Da Silva212
15Solomon Zhu191
16Anwar Osman172
17Boetie Raats155
18Manel Correialopes140
19Bernie Buisset126
20Philip Roux113
21Chris Schulte102
22Willie Beyl92
23Johan Kleyn83
24Geoff Williams75
25Ullrich Klins68
26Fujun Chen61
27Pieter Van Dijk55
28Paul Goncalves50
29Allan Streaton45


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:50
Level-ups:20
Level-downs:4
First match started:13:57
Last match finished:19:46
Tournament Duration:5:48

All Results

Bernie B0-3Anwar OResults Image
Manel C1-3Anwar OResults Image
Manel C3-0Bernie BResults Image
Philip R0-3Morgan GResults Image
Stuart K3-1Morgan GResults Image
Stuart K3-0Philip RResults Image
Craig M3-2Boetie RResults Image
Chris S0-3Boetie RResults Image
Chris S0-3Craig MResults Image
Willie B1-3Etienne DResults Image
Solomon Z2-3Etienne DResults Image
Solomon Z3-0Willie BResults Image
Gerrit C3-1Jose DResults Image
Johan K0-3Jose DResults Image
Johan K0-3Gerrit CResults Image
Samuel I2-3Peter BResults Image
Geoff W0-3Peter BResults Image
Geoff W0-3Samuel IResults Image
Lothar B1-3Vic CResults Image
Ullrich K0-3Vic CResults Image
Ullrich K0-3Lothar BResults Image
Kobus H1-3Simon DResults Image
Frikkie E3-1Rainer SResults Image
Fujun C3-1Allan SResults Image
Pieter V3-1Paul GResults Image
Allan S0-3Simon DResults Image
Paul G0-3Rainer SResults Image
Fujun C0-3Kobus HResults Image
Pieter V0-3Frikkie EResults Image
Fujun C0-3Simon DResults Image
Pieter V0-3Rainer SResults Image
Allan S0-3Kobus HResults Image
Paul G0-3Frikkie EResults Image
Etienne D0-3Samuel IResults Image
Simon D0-3Frikkie EResults Image
Solomon Z3-2Manel CResults Image
Gerrit C3-0Lothar BResults Image
Craig M3-1Jose DResults Image
Boetie R1-3Morgan GResults Image
Vic C0-3Rainer SResults Image
Peter B3-2Kobus HResults Image
Stuart K3-0Solomon ZResults Image
Anwar O2-3Morgan GResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Samuel I3-0Gerrit CResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Stuart K0-3Rainer SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Craig M0-3Peter BResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Morgan G1-3Frikkie EResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Rainer S3-0Peter BResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Frikkie E1-3Samuel IResults Image
FINAL:
Samuel I2-3Rainer SResults Image