Tournament Results

SAVETTS Open Champs - Mens 40+ - 04 Aug 2018

Final Standings

1Craig Meyer806
2Branden Bartlett725
3Rainer Sztab653
4Wenjun Huang588
5Samuel Ilori529
6Frikkie Els476
7Boetie Raats428
8Koos Kunneke385
9Gerrit Coetzer347
10Jose Da Silva312
11Peter Bian281
12Willie Beyl253
13Etienne De Villiers228
14Vic Carrasco205
15Ronald Lawrence185
16Stuart Kader167
17Hugo Wynbergen150
18Manel Correialopes135
19Tim Faro122
20Solomon Zhu110
21Sias Van Deventer99
22Adrian Mckuur89
23Marvin Job80
24Mahomed Shaffe72
25Martin Beyers65
26Paul Goncalves59
27Lionel Padayachee53
28Roy Marques48


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:47
Level-ups:23
Level-downs:2
First match started:10:43
Last match finished:16:53
Tournament Duration:6:09

All Results

Ronald L0-3Wenjun HResults Image
Tim F0-3Wenjun HResults Image
Tim F1-3Ronald LResults Image
Hugo W0-3Boetie RResults Image
Solomon Z0-3Boetie RResults Image
Solomon Z2-3Hugo WResults Image
Sias V0-3Branden BResults Image
Stuart K1-3Branden BResults Image
Stuart K3-1Sias VResults Image
Manel C1-3Etienne DResults Image
Adrian M0-3Etienne DResults Image
Adrian M1-3Manel CResults Image
Samuel I3-0Vic CResults Image
Marvin J0-3Vic CResults Image
Marvin J1-3Samuel IResults Image
Craig M1-3Peter BResults Image
Mahomed S1-3Peter BResults Image
Mahomed S0-3Craig MResults Image
Willie B0-3Rainer SResults Image
Martin B0-3Rainer SResults Image
Martin B0-3Willie BResults Image
Frikkie E2-3Koos KResults Image
Paul G0-3Koos KResults Image
Paul G0-3Frikkie EResults Image
Jose D0-3Gerrit CResults Image
Lionel P3-2Roy MResults Image
Roy M0-3Gerrit CResults Image
Lionel P0-3Jose DResults Image
Lionel P0-3Gerrit CResults Image
Roy M0-3Jose DResults Image
Stuart K3-0Hugo WResults Image
Samuel I3-0Willie BResults Image
Manel C1-3Ronald LResults Image
Peter B0-3Frikkie EResults Image
Etienne D2-3Craig MResults Image
Koos K3-0Gerrit CResults Image
Rainer S3-0Jose DResults Image
Branden B3-1Vic CResults Image
Boetie R3-0Ronald LResults Image
Wenjun H3-1Stuart KResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Craig M3-0Samuel IResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Branden B3-2Frikkie EResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Wenjun H3-1Koos KResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Boetie R0-3Rainer SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Wenjun H0-3Craig MResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Rainer S2-3Branden BResults Image
FINAL:
Craig M3-2Branden BResults Image