Tournament Results

PLATE: Maccabi Open - 17 Jun 2019

Final Standings

1Pusetso Sekike365
2Mahomed Shaffe329
3Kobus Heyns296
4Ronel Swanevelder266
5Ruan Scholtz239
6Storm Speranza215
7Jonathan Zetisky185
-Sias Van Deventer185
9Thys Pieterse158
10Dewald Swanevelder142
11Gavriel Waksman128
12Blake Van Der Walt115
13Pieter Starke99
-Juane Scholtz99
15Hannah Levy85
16Chris Schulte77
17Benji Sher69
18Richard Snow62
19Christoff Le Roux56


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:49
Level-ups:23
Level-downs:6
First match started:12:07
Last match finished:17:57
Tournament Duration:5:49

All Results

Pieter S0-2Sias VResults Image
Dewald S1-2Sias VResults Image
Dewald S2-0Pieter SResults Image
Pusetso S0-2Kobus HResults Image
Hannah L0-2Kobus HResults Image
Hannah L0-2Pusetso SResults Image
Juane S0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
Gavriel W0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
Gavriel W2-0Juane SResults Image
Blake V0-2Mahomed SResults Image
Ronel S0-2Mahomed SResults Image
Ronel S2-0Blake VResults Image
Ruan S2-0Chris SResults Image
Benji S0-2Chris SResults Image
Benji S1-2Ruan SResults Image
Storm S0-2Thys PResults Image
Richard S0-2Christoff LResults Image
Christoff L0-2Thys PResults Image
Richard S0-2Storm SResults Image
Richard S0-2Thys PResults Image
Christoff L1-2Storm SResults Image
Ruan S2-1Dewald SResults Image
Chris S0-2Ronel SResults Image
Storm S2-1Gavriel WResults Image
Thys P1-2Pusetso SResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Sias V0-2Ronel SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Mahomed S2-0Ruan SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Kobus H2-0Storm SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Jonathan Z0-2Pusetso SResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Ruan S2-0Sias VResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Jonathan Z1-2Storm SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Ronel S0-2Mahomed SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Kobus H1-2Pusetso SResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Ruan S2-1Storm SResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Kobus H2-0Ronel SResults Image
FINAL:
Mahomed S1-2Pusetso SResults Image

First Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Chris S0-2Blake VResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Dewald S2-0Pieter SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Thys P2-0Hannah LResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Gavriel W2-0Juane SResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Pieter S2-0Chris SResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Hannah L0-2Juane SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Blake V1-2Dewald SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Gavriel W0-2Thys PResults Image
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Hannah L2-0Chris SResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Gavriel W2-1Blake VResults Image
FINAL:
Dewald S0-2Thys PResults Image

Second Division:

SEMIFINAL:
Christoff L0-2Richard SResults Image
FINAL:
Benji S2-1Richard SResults Image