Tournament Results

Super Series IV Leg #10 - 04 Nov 2019

Final Standings

1Mahomed Shaffe774
2Gabs Ebrahim697
3Christiaan Herbst627
4Joel Goncalves564
5Jonathan Zetisky508
6Pieter Kellerman457
7Lina Vitanova411
8Andreas Smith370
9Werner Stroebel333
10Nico Van Der Merwe300
11Paul Goncalves270
12Roy Marques243
13Chris Schulte219
14Zaid Aboo197
15Jandre Potgieter168
-Bilal Dada168
17Migael Van Velden143
18Faizel Salie129
19Rameez Ebrahim116
20Vusi Phokompe104
21Peter Chan94
22Baksteen Herbst85
23Bernd Kassier73
-Gerhard Van Der Merwe73


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:66
Level-ups:22
Level-downs:4
First match started:18:58
Last match finished:23:45
Tournament Duration:4:46

All Results

Gerhard V0-2Mahomed SResults Image
Jandre P0-2Mahomed SResults Image
Jandre P2-0Gerhard VResults Image
Migael V0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
Bilal D0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
Bilal D2-0Migael VResults Image
Lina V0-2Chris SResults Image
Rameez E0-2Chris SResults Image
Rameez E0-2Lina VResults Image
Peter C1-2Werner SResults Image
Zaid A1-2Werner SResults Image
Zaid A2-1Peter CResults Image
Christiaan H2-0Andreas SResults Image
Vusi P0-2Andreas SResults Image
Vusi P0-2Christiaan HResults Image
Nico V2-1Gabs EResults Image
Bernd K0-2Gabs EResults Image
Bernd K0-2Nico VResults Image
Roy M0-2Joel GResults Image
Baksteen H0-2Joel GResults Image
Baksteen H0-2Roy MResults Image
Paul G0-2Pieter KResults Image
Faizel S0-2Pieter KResults Image
Faizel S1-2Paul GResults Image
Pieter K2-0Jandre PResults Image
Mahomed S2-1Paul GResults Image
Christiaan H2-0Zaid AResults Image
Nico V0-2Lina VResults Image
Joel G2-0Bilal DResults Image
Werner S0-2Andreas SResults Image
Chris S1-2Gabs EResults Image
Jonathan Z2-0Roy MResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Mahomed S2-0Pieter KResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Andreas S0-2Christiaan HResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Jonathan Z0-2Joel GResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Gabs E2-1Lina VResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Andreas S0-2Pieter KResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Lina V0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Mahomed S2-1Christiaan HResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Joel G2-3Gabs EResults Image
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Lina V2-0Andreas SResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Pieter K0-2Jonathan ZResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Joel G1-2Christiaan HResults Image
FINAL:
Mahomed S3-2Gabs EResults Image

First Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Jandre P0-2Paul GResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Zaid A0-2Werner SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Bilal D1-2Roy MResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Nico V2-0Chris SResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Zaid A2-0Jandre PResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Chris S2-0Bilal DResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Paul G0-2Werner SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Roy M1-2Nico VResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Zaid A0-2Chris SResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Roy M0-2Paul GResults Image
FINAL:
Werner S2-1Nico VResults Image

Second Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Migael V2-0Baksteen HResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Rameez E2-1Bernd KResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Gerhard V1-2Faizel SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Peter C1-2Vusi PResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Bernd K0-2Baksteen HResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Peter C2-0Gerhard VResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Migael V2-0Rameez EResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Faizel S2-0Vusi PResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Peter C2-0Baksteen HResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Rameez E2-1Vusi PResults Image
FINAL:
Faizel S0-2Migael VResults Image