SCMI - East - 10 Dec 2019Final Standings
1 Bilal Dada 547 2 Vusi Phokompe 492 3 Faizel Salie 443 4 Peter Chan 399 5 Zaid Aboo 359 6 Bernd Kassier 323 7 Jandre Potgieter 291 8 Kevin Sidler 262 9 Christo Van Biljon 236 10 Juane Scholtz 212 11 Johan De Bruin 191 12 Arno Bothma 172
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 28 Level-ups: 7 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:18 Last match finished: 22:04 Tournament Duration: 2:45
All Results
Bernd K 2-3 Bilal D Christo V 1-3 Bilal D Christo V 0-3 Bernd K Arno B 0-3 Zaid A Kevin S 2-3 Zaid A Kevin S 3-1 Arno B Vusi P 1-3 Peter C Juane S 1-3 Peter C Juane S 2-3 Vusi P Faizel S 3-0 Jandre P Johan D 0-3 Jandre P Johan D 0-3 Faizel S Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Faizel S 3-0 Bernd K QUARTERFINAL: Bilal D 3-1 Jandre P QUARTERFINAL: Peter C 3-2 Kevin S QUARTERFINAL: Zaid A 2-3 Vusi P PLATE SEMIFINAL: Kevin S 1-3 Zaid A PLATE SEMIFINAL: Bernd K 3-1 Jandre P SEMIFINAL: Bilal D 3-0 Faizel S SEMIFINAL: Vusi P 3-1 Peter C SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Kevin S 0-3 Jandre P FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Bernd K 1-3 Zaid A THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Peter C 2-3 Faizel S FINAL: Bilal D 3-1 Vusi P First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Juane S 3-2 Arno B SEMIFINAL: Christo V 3-2 Johan D THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Arno B 2-3 Johan D FINAL: Christo V 3-0 Juane S
Final Standings
1 | Bilal Dada | 547 |
2 | Vusi Phokompe | 492 |
3 | Faizel Salie | 443 |
4 | Peter Chan | 399 |
5 | Zaid Aboo | 359 |
6 | Bernd Kassier | 323 |
7 | Jandre Potgieter | 291 |
8 | Kevin Sidler | 262 |
9 | Christo Van Biljon | 236 |
10 | Juane Scholtz | 212 |
11 | Johan De Bruin | 191 |
12 | Arno Bothma | 172 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 28 |
Level-ups: | 7 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:18 |
Last match finished: | 22:04 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:45 |
All Results
Bernd K | 2-3 | Bilal D | |
Christo V | 1-3 | Bilal D | |
Christo V | 0-3 | Bernd K | |
Arno B | 0-3 | Zaid A | |
Kevin S | 2-3 | Zaid A | |
Kevin S | 3-1 | Arno B | |
Vusi P | 1-3 | Peter C | |
Juane S | 1-3 | Peter C | |
Juane S | 2-3 | Vusi P | |
Faizel S | 3-0 | Jandre P | |
Johan D | 0-3 | Jandre P | |
Johan D | 0-3 | Faizel S | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Faizel S | 3-0 | Bernd K | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 3-1 | Jandre P | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Peter C | 3-2 | Kevin S | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Zaid A | 2-3 | Vusi P | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Kevin S | 1-3 | Zaid A | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Bernd K | 3-1 | Jandre P | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 3-0 | Faizel S | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Vusi P | 3-1 | Peter C | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Kevin S | 0-3 | Jandre P | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Bernd K | 1-3 | Zaid A | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Peter C | 2-3 | Faizel S | |
FINAL: | |||
Bilal D | 3-1 | Vusi P | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Juane S | 3-2 | Arno B | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christo V | 3-2 | Johan D | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Arno B | 2-3 | Johan D | |
FINAL: | |||
Christo V | 3-0 | Juane S |