Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - Super Division - 28 Oct 2019Final Standings
1 Shaun Stanley 653 2 Christiaan Herbst 588 3 Japie Crafford 529 4 Lina Vitanova 476 5 Jandre Potgieter 428 6 Nico Van Der Merwe 385 7 Peter Chan 347 8 Gerhard Van Der Merwe 312
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 20 Level-ups: 7 Level-downs: 2 First match started: 19:22 Last match finished: 21:24 Tournament Duration: 2:02
All Results
SEMIFINAL: Christiaan H 3-0 Lina V SEMIFINAL: Japie C 2-3 Shaun S Peter C 0-2 Japie C Nico V 0-2 Shaun S Christiaan H 2-0 Gerhard V Jandre P 0-2 Lina V Gerhard V 1-2 Japie C Lina V 0-2 Shaun S Christiaan H 1-2 Peter C Jandre P 0-2 Nico V Christiaan H 2-0 Japie C Jandre P 0-2 Shaun S Gerhard V 0-2 Peter C Lina V 2-0 Nico V Top Division:
PLATE SEMIFINAL: Nico V 2-0 Gerhard V PLATE SEMIFINAL: Peter C 1-2 Jandre P SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Peter C 2-0 Gerhard V FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Jandre P 2-1 Nico V THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Lina V 1-2 Japie C FINAL: Shaun S 3-0 Christiaan H
Final Standings
1 | Shaun Stanley | 653 |
2 | Christiaan Herbst | 588 |
3 | Japie Crafford | 529 |
4 | Lina Vitanova | 476 |
5 | Jandre Potgieter | 428 |
6 | Nico Van Der Merwe | 385 |
7 | Peter Chan | 347 |
8 | Gerhard Van Der Merwe | 312 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 20 |
Level-ups: | 7 |
Level-downs: | 2 |
First match started: | 19:22 |
Last match finished: | 21:24 |
Tournament Duration: | 2:02 |
All Results
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Christiaan H | 3-0 | Lina V | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Japie C | 2-3 | Shaun S | |
Peter C | 0-2 | Japie C | |
Nico V | 0-2 | Shaun S | |
Christiaan H | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
Jandre P | 0-2 | Lina V | |
Gerhard V | 1-2 | Japie C | |
Lina V | 0-2 | Shaun S | |
Christiaan H | 1-2 | Peter C | |
Jandre P | 0-2 | Nico V | |
Christiaan H | 2-0 | Japie C | |
Jandre P | 0-2 | Shaun S | |
Gerhard V | 0-2 | Peter C | |
Lina V | 2-0 | Nico V | |
Top Division: | |||
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Nico V | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Peter C | 1-2 | Jandre P | |
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Peter C | 2-0 | Gerhard V | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Jandre P | 2-1 | Nico V | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Lina V | 1-2 | Japie C | |
FINAL: | |||
Shaun S | 3-0 | Christiaan H |