Waterkloof Social Table Tennis - 13 Jan 2020Final Standings
1 Lourens Nortje 62 2 Luis Chin 56 3 Victor Theron 50 4 Luan De Wit 45 5 Martin Enslin 41 6 Stefan De Bruin 37 7 Marelie Underhay 32 - Jayden Marques 32 9 Avoswa Fana 27 10 Louwrens Theron 24 11 Ruan Bothma 22 12 Lalie Reynecke 20
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: 27 Level-ups: 12 Level-downs: 1 First match started: 19:25 Last match finished: 22:27 Tournament Duration: 3:02
All Results
Ruan B 0-2 Jayden M Luis C 2-1 Jayden M Luis C 2-0 Ruan B Marelie U 0-2 Victor T Avoswa F 0-2 Victor T Avoswa F 1-2 Marelie U Stefan D 0-2 Lourens N Lalie R 0-2 Lourens N Lalie R 0-2 Stefan D Louwrens T 0-2 Martin E Luan D 2-1 Martin E Luan D 2-1 Louwrens T Top Division:
QUARTERFINAL: Luan D 2-0 Jayden M QUARTERFINAL: Luis C 2-1 Martin E QUARTERFINAL: Lourens N 2-0 Marelie U QUARTERFINAL: Victor T 2-0 Stefan D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Marelie U 0-2 Stefan D PLATE SEMIFINAL: Jayden M 0-2 Martin E SEMIFINAL: Luis C 2-0 Luan D SEMIFINAL: Victor T 0-2 Lourens N FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: Martin E 2-1 Stefan D THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Victor T 2-0 Luan D FINAL: Luis C 0-2 Lourens N First Division:
SEMIFINAL: Ruan B 0-2 Louwrens T SEMIFINAL: Lalie R 1-2 Avoswa F THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: Lalie R 0-2 Ruan B FINAL: Louwrens T 1-2 Avoswa F
Final Standings
1 | Lourens Nortje | 62 |
2 | Luis Chin | 56 |
3 | Victor Theron | 50 |
4 | Luan De Wit | 45 |
5 | Martin Enslin | 41 |
6 | Stefan De Bruin | 37 |
7 | Marelie Underhay | 32 |
- | Jayden Marques | 32 |
9 | Avoswa Fana | 27 |
10 | Louwrens Theron | 24 |
11 | Ruan Bothma | 22 |
12 | Lalie Reynecke | 20 |
Tournament Statistics
Matches played: | 27 |
Level-ups: | 12 |
Level-downs: | 1 |
First match started: | 19:25 |
Last match finished: | 22:27 |
Tournament Duration: | 3:02 |
All Results
Ruan B | 0-2 | Jayden M | |
Luis C | 2-1 | Jayden M | |
Luis C | 2-0 | Ruan B | |
Marelie U | 0-2 | Victor T | |
Avoswa F | 0-2 | Victor T | |
Avoswa F | 1-2 | Marelie U | |
Stefan D | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
Lalie R | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
Lalie R | 0-2 | Stefan D | |
Louwrens T | 0-2 | Martin E | |
Luan D | 2-1 | Martin E | |
Luan D | 2-1 | Louwrens T | |
Top Division: | |||
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luan D | 2-0 | Jayden M | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Luis C | 2-1 | Martin E | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Lourens N | 2-0 | Marelie U | |
QUARTERFINAL: | |||
Victor T | 2-0 | Stefan D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Marelie U | 0-2 | Stefan D | |
PLATE SEMIFINAL: | |||
Jayden M | 0-2 | Martin E | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Luis C | 2-0 | Luan D | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Victor T | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Martin E | 2-1 | Stefan D | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Victor T | 2-0 | Luan D | |
FINAL: | |||
Luis C | 0-2 | Lourens N | |
First Division: | |||
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Ruan B | 0-2 | Louwrens T | |
SEMIFINAL: | |||
Lalie R | 1-2 | Avoswa F | |
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF: | |||
Lalie R | 0-2 | Ruan B | |
FINAL: | |||
Louwrens T | 1-2 | Avoswa F |