Tournament Results

Super Series V Leg #1 - 27 Feb 2020

Final Standings

1Ruan Scholtz1000
2Marius Morkel900
3Bilal Dada810
4Andreas Smith729
5Migael Van Velden656
6Wian Louwrens590
7Jandre Potgieter531
8Peter Chan478
9Nahum Lutchman430
10Jordan Theron387
11Christo Van Biljon331
-Faizel Salie331
13Paula Janse Van Rensburg268
-Zaid Aboo268
15Brendon Poonsamy218
-Blake Van Der Walt218
17Kevin Sidler185
18Vusi Phokompe167
19Danelle Kritzinger150
20Joggie Du Toit135
21Juane Scholtz122
22Dirk Van Velden110


Tournament Statistics

Matches played:64
Level-ups:17
Level-downs:1
First match started:19:12
Last match finished:22:29
Tournament Duration:3:16

All Results

Blake V0-2Marius MResults Image
Kevin S0-2Marius MResults Image
Kevin S1-2Blake VResults Image
Vusi P0-2Paula JResults Image
Christo V0-2Paula JResults Image
Christo V2-1Vusi PResults Image
Jordan T0-2Brendon PResults Image
Danelle K1-2Brendon PResults Image
Danelle K0-2Jordan TResults Image
Jandre P0-2Nahum LResults Image
Juane S1-2Nahum LResults Image
Juane S0-2Jandre PResults Image
Zaid A0-2Wian LResults Image
Joggie D0-2Wian LResults Image
Joggie D0-2Zaid AResults Image
Peter C0-2Ruan SResults Image
Dirk V0-2Ruan SResults Image
Dirk V0-2Peter CResults Image
Bilal D2-0Migael VResults Image
TRN 2416 P0-1Migael VResults Image
TRN 2416 P0-1Bilal DResults Image
Faizel S2-1Andreas SResults Image
TRN 2416 P0-1Andreas SResults Image
TRN 2416 P0-1Faizel SResults Image
Bilal D2-0Jordan TResults Image
Marius M2-0Zaid AResults Image
Faizel S1-2Jandre PResults Image
Ruan S2-0Christo VResults Image
Paula J1-2Peter CResults Image
Brendon P1-2Migael VResults Image
Wian L2-0Blake VResults Image
Nahum L1-2Andreas SResults Image

Top Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Marius M2-1Jandre PResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Peter C0-2Bilal DResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Migael V1-2Ruan SResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Andreas S2-0Wian LResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Migael V2-0Peter CResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Wian L2-1Jandre PResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Bilal D0-3Ruan SResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Marius M3-2Andreas SResults Image
SEVENTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Peter C1-2Jandre PResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Wian L1-2Migael VResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Bilal D2-0Andreas SResults Image
FINAL:
Marius M1-3Ruan SResults Image

First Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Faizel S2-0Zaid AResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Christo V2-1Brendon PResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Jordan T2-1Paula JResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Blake V1-2Nahum LResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Brendon P0-2Paula JResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Blake V0-2Zaid AResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Jordan T2-1Christo VResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Faizel S1-2Nahum LResults Image
FINAL:
Nahum L2-1Jordan TResults Image

Second Division:

QUARTERFINAL:
Kevin S1-0TRN 2416 PResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Vusi P1-0TRN 2416 PResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Juane S0-2Joggie DResults Image
QUARTERFINAL:
Danelle K2-1Dirk VResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Juane S1-0TRN 2416 PResults Image
PLATE SEMIFINAL:
Dirk V1-0TRN 2416 PResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Kevin S2-0Joggie DResults Image
SEMIFINAL:
Vusi P2-1Danelle KResults Image
FIFTH PLACE PLAYOFF:
Juane S2-0Dirk VResults Image
THIRD PLACE PLAYOFF:
Danelle K2-0Joggie DResults Image
FINAL:
Kevin S2-1Vusi PResults Image